funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Laura Bencivenga Foundation Inc

EIN 85-3950166 · Long Beach, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Laura Bencivenga Foundation Inc of Long Beach, NY (EIN 85-3950166) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,217,400 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,217,400

9 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,200
20222$4,000
20232$1,101,200
20244$111,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Laura Bencivenga Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center of Hope Foundation 04-2311571BSouthbridge, MA2$1,200,0002024
Ahrc Foundation 83-4561854DGlen Head, NY4$8,4002024
Miscellaneous Public Charity ContributionsULong Beach, NY1$5,0002024
MaryhavenUPort Jefferson, NY2$4,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Laura Bencivenga Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Center of Hope Foundation Southbridge, MAB$100,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202513149349102436
2024Miscellaneous Public Charity Contributions Long Beach, NYU$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202513149349102436
2024Ahrc Foundation Glen Head, NYD$3,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202513149349102436
2024Maryhaven Port Jefferson Station, NYU$3,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202513149349102436
2023Center of Hope Foundation Southbridge, MAB$1,100,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202413209349106761
2023Ahrc Foundation Glen Head, NYD$1,200paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202413209349106761
2022Ahrc Foundation Glen Head, NYD$3,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202333109349100148
2022Maryhaven Port Jefferson, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202333109349100148
2021Ahrc Foundation Glen Head, NYD$1,200paidGENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION202310519349100501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513149349102436
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349106761
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333109349100148
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202310519349100501

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853950166.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.