funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by World Christian Leadership Conference

EIN 85-3952799 · Schaumburg, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X90

World Christian Leadership Conference of Schaumburg, IL (EIN 85-3952799) reported 3 grants paid totaling $55,800 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,800

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,800
20221$25,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from World Christian Leadership Conference, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hsa-Uwc 94-6103080ANew York, NY1$25,0002022
Universal Peace Federation USA Inc 52-2289808AWashington, DC1$20,8002020
Garden of God's Heart Inc 88-2776131ALas Vegas, NV1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by World Christian Leadership Conference
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Garden of God's Heart Inc Las Vegas, NVA$10,000paidsupport their religious programs202641759349301549
2022Hsa-Uwc New York, NYA$25,000paidsupport their Peace Rally program202302339349300205
2020Universal Peace Federation USA Inc Washington, DCA$20,800paidsupport their Peace Rally program202123069349300922

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641759349301549
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302339349300205
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123069349300922

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853952799.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.