Grants paid by Gf Foundation
EIN 85-3998710 · Charlottesvle, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Gf Foundation of Charlottesvle, VA (EIN 85-3998710) reported 7 grants paid totaling $10,210 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,210
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $10,210 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Gf Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Development Corp | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $3,405 | 2021 |
| Capital Area Food Bank 52-1167581 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,905 | 2021 |
| Erin's Farm 82-2595807 | C | Hobart, IN | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Planned Parenthood | U | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| East Texas Food Bank 20-3700295 | C | Tyler, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Friendship Place 52-1925494 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $700 | 2021 |
| American Fox Terrier Association | U | Newport News, VA | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hatch Development Corp Chicago, IL | U | $3,405 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES OF DONEE | 202201369349104315 |
| 2021 | Capital Area Food Bank Washington, DC | B | $1,905 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES OF DONEE | 202201369349104315 |
| 2021 | Planned Parenthood Charlottesville, VA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES OF DONEE | 202201369349104315 |
| 2021 | Erin's Farm Hobart, IN | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES OF DONEE | 202201369349104315 |
| 2021 | East Texas Food Bank Tyler, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES OF DONEE | 202201369349104315 |
| 2021 | Friendship Place Washington, DC | B | $700 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES OF DONEE | 202201369349104315 |
| 2021 | American Fox Terrier Association Newport News, VA | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES OF DONEE | 202201369349104315 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349104315 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853998710.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.