Grants paid by One of 1 Foundation
EIN 85-4014340 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
One of 1 Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 85-4014340) reported 13 grants paid totaling $101,300 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$101,300
13 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $45,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $26,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $16,600 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,200 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from One of 1 Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc 35-1932614 | B | Elkhart, IN | 4 | $48,200 | 2024 |
| The Cause Inc 06-1670270 | B | Oceanside, CA | 2 | $16,600 | 2023 |
| Wandering Feet Inc 85-1687108 | B | Warsaw, IN | 3 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Assemblies of God | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Sawa Foundation 61-1948105 | B | Virginia Bch, VA | 2 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Indiana Teen Challenge Inc 35-1262844 | B | Lebanon, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Assemblies of God Springfield, MO | U | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202641149349100114 |
| 2024 | Living Faith Fellowship and Outreach Ministries in Elkhart, IN | C | $1,200 | paid | Iraq Missions FUND | 202531439349100008 |
| 2023 | The Cause Inc Oceanside, CA | B | $6,600 | paid | Outpour - Braverly Program | 202401519349100710 |
| 2023 | Sawa Foundation Virginia Bch, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202401519349100710 |
| 2023 | Wandering Feet Inc Winona Lake, IN | C | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202401519349100710 |
| 2022 | Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc Elkhart, IN | B | $12,000 | paid | Kurdistan | 202321229349102077 |
| 2022 | Wandering Feet Inc Warsaw, IN | B | $7,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202321229349102077 |
| 2022 | Indiana Teen Challenge Inc Lebanon, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202321229349102077 |
| 2022 | Sawa Foundation Virginia Bch, VA | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202321229349102077 |
| 2021 | Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc Elkhart, IN | B | $20,000 | paid | Benevolence and Kurdistan Fund | 202200959349101150 |
| 2021 | Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc Elkhart, IN | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202200959349101150 |
| 2021 | The Cause Inc Oceanside, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | Outpour - Braverly | 202200959349101150 |
| 2021 | Wandering Feet Inc Warsaw, IN | B | $500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202200959349101150 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641149349100114 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531439349100008 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401519349100710 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321229349102077 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202200959349101150 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854014340.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.