funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by One of 1 Foundation

EIN 85-4014340 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

One of 1 Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 85-4014340) reported 13 grants paid totaling $101,300 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,300

13 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$45,500
20224$26,000
20233$16,600
20241$1,200
20251$12,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from One of 1 Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc 35-1932614BElkhart, IN4$48,2002024
The Cause Inc 06-1670270BOceanside, CA2$16,6002023
Wandering Feet Inc 85-1687108BWarsaw, IN3$12,5002023
Assemblies of GodUSpringfield, MO1$12,0002025
Sawa Foundation 61-1948105BVirginia Bch, VA2$7,0002023
Indiana Teen Challenge Inc 35-1262844BLebanon, IN1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by One of 1 Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Assemblies of God Springfield, MOU$12,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202641149349100114
2024Living Faith Fellowship and Outreach Ministries in Elkhart, INC$1,200paidIraq Missions FUND202531439349100008
2023The Cause Inc Oceanside, CAB$6,600paidOutpour - Braverly Program202401519349100710
2023Sawa Foundation Virginia Bch, VAB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202401519349100710
2023Wandering Feet Inc Winona Lake, INC$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202401519349100710
2022Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc Elkhart, INB$12,000paidKurdistan202321229349102077
2022Wandering Feet Inc Warsaw, INB$7,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202321229349102077
2022Indiana Teen Challenge Inc Lebanon, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202321229349102077
2022Sawa Foundation Virginia Bch, VAB$2,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202321229349102077
2021Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc Elkhart, INB$20,000paidBenevolence and Kurdistan Fund202200959349101150
2021Living Faith Fellowship & Outreach Ministries Inc Elkhart, INB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202200959349101150
2021The Cause Inc Oceanside, CAB$10,000paidOutpour - Braverly202200959349101150
2021Wandering Feet Inc Warsaw, INB$500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202200959349101150

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641149349100114
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531439349100008
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401519349100710
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321229349102077
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202200959349101150

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854014340.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.