Grants paid by El-Gaouny & Lee Foundation
EIN 85-4018679 · Rch Cucamonga, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
El-Gaouny & Lee Foundation of Rch Cucamonga, CA (EIN 85-4018679) reported 23 grants paid totaling $110,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$110,000
23 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $31,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $24,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $17,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $16,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from El-Gaouny & Lee Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Csusb Philanthropic Foundation 45-2255077 | B | San Bernardino, CA | 4 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| New Horizon School Los Angeles | U | Los Angeles, CA | 5 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| Chaffey College Foundation 95-4095445 | B | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 4 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Wespac Foundation 13-3109400 | B | White Plains, NY | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Sherman Indian High School | U | Riverside, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Kamali'i Elementary School | U | Kihei, HI | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Ma'o Organic Farms | U | Waianae, HI | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Palestine Children's Relief Fund 93-1057665 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Moloka'i High School | U | Hoolehua, HI | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Fort Meyers Beach Elementary School | U | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Public Schools of Hawaii Foundation | U | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Csusb Philanthropic Foundation San Bernardino, CA | B | $10,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202611349349100846 |
| 2025 | New Horizon School Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202611349349100846 |
| 2025 | Chaffey College Foundation Rancho Cucamonga, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202611349349100846 |
| 2024 | Csusb Philanthropic Foundation San Bernardino, CA | B | $10,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511299349103361 |
| 2024 | New Horizon School Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511299349103361 |
| 2024 | Chaffey College Foundation Rancho Cucamonga, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511299349103361 |
| 2024 | Palestine Children's Relief Fund Los Angeles, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511299349103361 |
| 2023 | Csusb Philanthropic Foundation San Bernardino, CA | B | $10,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202440799349100874 |
| 2023 | New Horizon School Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202440799349100874 |
| 2023 | Chaffey College Foundation Rancho Cucamonga, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202440799349100874 |
| 2023 | Palestine Children's Relief Fund Los Angeles, CA | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202440799349100874 |
| 2023 | Public Schools of Hawaii Foundation Honolulu, HI | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202440799349100874 |
| 2022 | Csusb Philanthropic Foundation San Bernardino, CA | B | $10,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202303079349101665 |
| 2022 | New Horizon School Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202303079349101665 |
| 2022 | Chaffey College Foundation Rancho Cucamonga, CA | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202303079349101665 |
| 2022 | Wespac Foundation White Plains, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202303079349101665 |
| 2022 | Fort Meyers Beach Elementary School Fort Myers, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202303079349101665 |
| 2021 | New Horizon School Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202242849349100724 |
| 2021 | Kamali'i Elementary School Kihei, HI | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202242849349100724 |
| 2021 | Sherman Indian High School Riverside, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202242849349100724 |
| 2021 | Moloka'i High School Hoolehua, HI | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202242849349100724 |
| 2021 | Wespac Foundation White Plains, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202242849349100724 |
| 2021 | Ma'o Organic Farms Waianae, HI | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202242849349100724 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349100846 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511299349103361 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440799349100874 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303079349101665 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202242849349100724 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854018679.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.