Grants paid by Fekete Foundation C/O Christopher Townsend
EIN 85-4058322 · Duluth, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Fekete Foundation C/O Christopher Townsend of Duluth, GA (EIN 85-4058322) reported 15 grants paid totaling $616,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$616,000
15 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $91,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $450,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Fekete Foundation C/O Christopher Townsend, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emory 90-0790361 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat Cente | U | Sandy Springs, GA | 3 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Congregation Des Soeurs Antonines | U | North Jackson, OH | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Science Atl Inc 47-1652595 | B | Decatur, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Lifeline Animal Project 01-0599278 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Antonine Village 46-3756650 | B | North Jackson, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Horizons at Carolina Day School | U | Asheville, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Manna Foodbank 58-1514800 | C | Mills River, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Carolina Day School 56-0125490 | B | Asheville, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Cathedral of St Philip 58-6088023 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Children's Literature for Children 33-1029754 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Emory Atlanta, GA | B | $200,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE RESEARCH | 202512959349100801 |
| 2024 | Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat Cente Sandy Springs, GA | U | $150,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS DONATION | 202512959349100801 |
| 2024 | Horizons at Carolina Day School Asheville, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202512959349100801 |
| 2024 | Lifeline Animal Project Atlanta, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - ANIMAL SHELTER | 202512959349100801 |
| 2024 | Manna Foodbank Mills River, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | FOOD BANK - CHARITABLE | 202512959349100801 |
| 2024 | Science Atl Inc Decatur, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202512959349100801 |
| 2023 | Congregation Des Soeurs Antonines North Jackson, OH | U | $40,000 | paid | SACRED ART WORKSHOP | 202541189349100229 |
| 2023 | Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat Cente Sandy Springs, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS DONATION | 202541189349100229 |
| 2023 | Congregation Des Soeurs Antonines North Jackson, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | SACRED ART WORKSHOP | 202541189349100229 |
| 2022 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | B | $25,000 | paid | CRISIS RESPONSE | 202323179349101827 |
| 2022 | Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat Cente Sandy Springs, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS DONATION | 202323179349101827 |
| 2022 | Antonine Village North Jackson, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | DONATION TO ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY | 202323179349101827 |
| 2022 | Carolina Day School Asheville, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION DONATION | 202323179349101827 |
| 2022 | Cathedral of St Philip Atlanta, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS DONATION | 202323179349101827 |
| 2022 | Children's Literature for Children Atlanta, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202323179349101827 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512959349100801 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541189349100229 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349101827 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854058322.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.