funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Fekete Foundation C/O Christopher Townsend

EIN 85-4058322 · Duluth, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Fekete Foundation C/O Christopher Townsend of Duluth, GA (EIN 85-4058322) reported 15 grants paid totaling $616,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$616,000

15 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$91,000
20233$75,000
20246$450,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Fekete Foundation C/O Christopher Townsend, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Emory 90-0790361BAtlanta, GA1$200,0002024
Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat CenteUSandy Springs, GA3$200,0002024
Congregation Des Soeurs AntoninesUNorth Jackson, OH2$50,0002023
Science Atl Inc 47-1652595BDecatur, GA1$25,0002024
Lifeline Animal Project 01-0599278BAtlanta, GA1$25,0002024
Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422BBaltimore, MD1$25,0002022
Antonine Village 46-3756650BNorth Jackson, OH1$25,0002022
Horizons at Carolina Day SchoolUAsheville, NC1$25,0002024
Manna Foodbank 58-1514800CMills River, NC1$25,0002024
Carolina Day School 56-0125490BAsheville, NC1$10,0002022
Cathedral of St Philip 58-6088023DAtlanta, GA1$5,0002022
Children's Literature for Children 33-1029754BAtlanta, GA1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fekete Foundation C/O Christopher Townsend
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Emory Atlanta, GAB$200,000paidHEALTHCARE RESEARCH202512959349100801
2024Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat Cente Sandy Springs, GAU$150,000paidRELIGIOUS DONATION202512959349100801
2024Horizons at Carolina Day School Asheville, NCU$25,000paidEDUCATION202512959349100801
2024Lifeline Animal Project Atlanta, GAB$25,000paidCHARITABLE - ANIMAL SHELTER202512959349100801
2024Manna Foodbank Mills River, NCC$25,000paidFOOD BANK - CHARITABLE202512959349100801
2024Science Atl Inc Decatur, GAB$25,000paidEDUCATIONAL202512959349100801
2023Congregation Des Soeurs Antonines North Jackson, OHU$40,000paidSACRED ART WORKSHOP202541189349100229
2023Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat Cente Sandy Springs, GAU$25,000paidRELIGIOUS DONATION202541189349100229
2023Congregation Des Soeurs Antonines North Jackson, OHU$10,000paidSACRED ART WORKSHOP202541189349100229
2022Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MDB$25,000paidCRISIS RESPONSE202323179349101827
2022Ignatius House Jesuit Retreat Cente Sandy Springs, GAU$25,000paidRELIGIOUS DONATION202323179349101827
2022Antonine Village North Jackson, OHB$25,000paidDONATION TO ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY202323179349101827
2022Carolina Day School Asheville, NCB$10,000paidEDUCATION DONATION202323179349101827
2022Cathedral of St Philip Atlanta, GAD$5,000paidRELIGIOUS DONATION202323179349101827
2022Children's Literature for Children Atlanta, GAB$1,000paidEDUCATION202323179349101827

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202512959349100801
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202541189349100229
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349101827

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854058322.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.