funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by International Foxp1 Foundation

EIN 85-4079051 · Chadds Ford, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H20

International Foxp1 Foundation of Chadds Ford, PA (EIN 85-4079051) reported 4 grants paid totaling $280,546 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$280,546

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$123,274
20252$157,272

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from International Foxp1 Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Joseph Buxbaum Seaver Autism Institute Mt Sinai Hospital 13-6171197ANew York, NY2$119,7722025
UCLA 94-3067788ALos Angeles, CA1$87,5002025
Genevieve Konopka and Jay Gibson Ut Southwestern Med Center 75-6002868ADallas, TX1$73,2742024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Foxp1 Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025UCLA Los Angeles, CAA$87,500paidRESEARCH PROJECTS202631349349306318
2025Icahn School of Medicine at Mt Sinai Hospital New York, NYA$69,772paidRESEARCH PROJECTS202631349349306318
2024Genevieve Konopka and Jay Gibson Ut Southwestern Med Center Dallas, TXA$73,274paidRESEARCH ON FUNCTIONAL RESTORATION OF FOXP1 HAPLOINSUFFICIENCY USING AAV-MEDIATED GENE RESCUE IN THE BRAIN202541339349303814
2024Joseph Buxbaum Seaver Autism Institute Mt Sinai Hospital New York, NYA$50,000paidRESEARCH ON THREE-DIMENSIONAL ORGANOID MODEL OF FOXP1 SYNDROME202541339349303814

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631349349306318
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349303814

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854079051.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.