funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Sweetheart Foundation

EIN 85-4100354 · Allendale, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P40

The Sweetheart Foundation of Allendale, NJ (EIN 85-4100354) reported 2 grants paid totaling $76,708 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$76,708

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$5,808
20251$70,900

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Sweetheart Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
OasisUPaterson, NJ2$76,7082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Sweetheart Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oasis Paterson, NJU$70,900paidGENERAL ACTIVITIES202641329349102524
2024Oasis Paterson, NJU$5,808paidGENERAL ACTIVITIES202511259349101606

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641329349102524
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511259349101606

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854100354.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.