funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Homeservices Foundation for Housing Equity

EIN 85-4134903 · Edina, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Homeservices Foundation for Housing Equity of Edina, MN (EIN 85-4134903) reported 6 grants paid totaling $231,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$231,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$100,000
20232$16,000
20243$115,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Homeservices Foundation for Housing Equity, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shame of Chicago 99-9999999AChicago, IL1$100,0002022
Nahrep 33-0879923AWashington, DC1$50,0002024
Umkc Foundation 26-0840496AKansas City, MO1$50,0002024
Habitat for Humanity 91-1914868ASt Paul, MN1$15,0002024
Edina Reality Foundation 41-1826980AEdina, MN1$10,0002023
Johnber Multimedia Inc 86-2167619ALasvegas, NV1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Homeservices Foundation for Housing Equity
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nahrep Washington, DCA$50,000paidCHARITABLE202513099349300411
2024Umkc Foundation Kansas City, MOA$50,000paidCHARITABLE202513099349300411
2024Habitat for Humanity St Paul, MNA$15,000paidCHARITABLE202513099349300411
2023Edina Reality Foundation Edina, MNA$10,000paidCHARITABLE202403189349300905
2023Johnber Multimedia Inc Lasvegas, NVA$6,000paidCHARITABLE202403189349300905
2022Shame of Chicago Chicago, ILA$100,000paidCHARITABLE202333199349324588

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513099349300411
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349300905
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349324588

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854134903.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.