funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by America First Policy Institute Inc

EIN 85-4202763 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B05

America First Policy Institute Inc of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 85-4202763) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,038,057 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,038,057

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$350,000
20245$688,057

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from America First Policy Institute Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Personnel Policy Operations Inc 88-1773001AWashington, DC1$337,0002024
Foundation for Government Accountability 45-2637507ANaples, FL1$250,0002023
America First Policy Institute-Pennsylvania 93-3815082AFort Worth, TX1$227,8572024
National Faith Advisory Board 93-2166989AApopka, FL1$100,0002023
Constitutional Coalition 43-1155553AArlington, VA1$50,0002024
Immigration Reform Law Institute 52-1469956AWashington, DC1$40,0002024
Susan B Anthony List Inc 54-1850126AArlington, VA1$33,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by America First Policy Institute Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Personnel Policy Operations Inc Washington, DCA$337,000paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202533079349303153
2024America First Policy Institute-Pennsylvania Fort Worth, TXA$227,857paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202533079349303153
2024Constitutional Coalition Arlington, VAA$50,000paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202533079349303153
2024Immigration Reform Law Institute Washington, DCA$40,000paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202533079349303153
2024Susan B Anthony List Inc Arlington, VAA$33,200paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202533079349303153
2023Foundation for Government Accountability Naples, FLA$250,000paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202433209349309573
2023National Faith Advisory Board Apopka, FLA$100,000paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202433209349309573

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533079349303153
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349309573

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854202763.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.