funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Front Range Area Health Education Center

EIN 85-4209627 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Front Range Area Health Education Center of Denver, CO (EIN 85-4209627) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,659,540 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,659,540

12 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$237,095
20236$946,317
20241$476,128

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Front Range Area Health Education Center, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Therapist of Color Collab 81-0952287ADenver, CO2$1,128,2262024
Southeastern Colorado Ahec 84-0778162APueblo, CO2$155,2102023
365 Health 9health Services 74-2452969ADenver, CO1$140,0002023
San Luis Valley Ahec 84-0775551AAlamosa, CO2$115,1782023
Western Colorado Ahec 74-2044175AGrand Junction, CO2$67,7782023
Southwestern Colorado Ahec 27-2461746ADurango, CO2$38,5482023
Centennial Ahec 84-0772637AGreeley, CO1$14,6002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Front Range Area Health Education Center
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Therapist of Color Collab Denver, COA$476,128paidFiscal Sponsor -regrant202433309349300758
2023Therapist of Color Collab Denver, COA$652,098paidHealth education program202322709349300322
2023365 Health 9health Services Denver, COA$140,000paidHealth education program202322709349300322
2023Southeastern Colorado Ahec Pueblo, COA$69,915paidHealth education program202322709349300322
2023San Luis Valley Ahec Alamosa, COA$43,942paidHealth education program202322709349300322
2023Western Colorado Ahec Grand Junction, COA$29,719paidHealth education program202322709349300322
2023Southwestern Colorado Ahec Durango, COA$10,643paidHealth education program202322709349300322
2022Southeastern Colorado Ahec Pueblo, COA$85,295paidCovid Vaccine Program202330419349301438
2022San Luis Valley Ahec Alamosa, COA$71,236paidCovid Vaccine Program202330419349301438
2022Western Colorado Ahec Grand Junction, COA$38,059paidCovid Vaccine Program202330419349301438
2022Southwestern Colorado Ahec Durango, COA$27,905paidCovid Vaccine Program202330419349301438
2022Centennial Ahec Greeley, COA$14,600paidCovid Vaccine Program202330419349301438

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202433309349300758
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202322709349300322
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202330419349301438

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854209627.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.