Grants paid by Front Range Area Health Education Center
EIN 85-4209627 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Front Range Area Health Education Center of Denver, CO (EIN 85-4209627) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,659,540 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,659,540
12 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $237,095 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $946,317 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $476,128 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Front Range Area Health Education Center, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Therapist of Color Collab 81-0952287 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $1,128,226 | 2024 |
| Southeastern Colorado Ahec 84-0778162 | A | Pueblo, CO | 2 | $155,210 | 2023 |
| 365 Health 9health Services 74-2452969 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $140,000 | 2023 |
| San Luis Valley Ahec 84-0775551 | A | Alamosa, CO | 2 | $115,178 | 2023 |
| Western Colorado Ahec 74-2044175 | A | Grand Junction, CO | 2 | $67,778 | 2023 |
| Southwestern Colorado Ahec 27-2461746 | A | Durango, CO | 2 | $38,548 | 2023 |
| Centennial Ahec 84-0772637 | A | Greeley, CO | 1 | $14,600 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Therapist of Color Collab Denver, CO | A | $476,128 | paid | Fiscal Sponsor -regrant | 202433309349300758 |
| 2023 | Therapist of Color Collab Denver, CO | A | $652,098 | paid | Health education program | 202322709349300322 |
| 2023 | 365 Health 9health Services Denver, CO | A | $140,000 | paid | Health education program | 202322709349300322 |
| 2023 | Southeastern Colorado Ahec Pueblo, CO | A | $69,915 | paid | Health education program | 202322709349300322 |
| 2023 | San Luis Valley Ahec Alamosa, CO | A | $43,942 | paid | Health education program | 202322709349300322 |
| 2023 | Western Colorado Ahec Grand Junction, CO | A | $29,719 | paid | Health education program | 202322709349300322 |
| 2023 | Southwestern Colorado Ahec Durango, CO | A | $10,643 | paid | Health education program | 202322709349300322 |
| 2022 | Southeastern Colorado Ahec Pueblo, CO | A | $85,295 | paid | Covid Vaccine Program | 202330419349301438 |
| 2022 | San Luis Valley Ahec Alamosa, CO | A | $71,236 | paid | Covid Vaccine Program | 202330419349301438 |
| 2022 | Western Colorado Ahec Grand Junction, CO | A | $38,059 | paid | Covid Vaccine Program | 202330419349301438 |
| 2022 | Southwestern Colorado Ahec Durango, CO | A | $27,905 | paid | Covid Vaccine Program | 202330419349301438 |
| 2022 | Centennial Ahec Greeley, CO | A | $14,600 | paid | Covid Vaccine Program | 202330419349301438 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433309349300758 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322709349300322 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330419349301438 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854209627.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.