funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Seidensticker Family Foundation

EIN 85-4242730 · Sunny Isl Bch, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Seidensticker Family Foundation of Sunny Isl Bch, FL (EIN 85-4242730) reported 9 grants paid totaling $589,375 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$589,375

9 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$157,375
20232$152,000
20244$280,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Seidensticker Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Paws Chicago 36-4219778BChicago, IL2$179,6752023
Turning Point USAUPhoenix, AZ1$150,0002024
Pledgeling Foundation 46-2440594BSan Francisco, CA1$79,7002023
Breast Cancer Research Foundation 13-3727250BNew York, NY1$55,0002024
The UCLA Foundation 95-2250801BLos Angeles, CA1$50,0002024
Healthy Minds Innovations 47-1196006BMadison, WI1$45,0002022
The Tibet Fund 13-3115145BNew York, NY1$25,0002024
Planned Parenthood 84-1522523DDenver, CO1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Seidensticker Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZU$150,000paidGENERAL202502199349100700
2024Breast Cancer Research Foundation New York, NYB$55,000paidGENERAL202502199349100700
2024The UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$50,000paidGENERAL202502199349100700
2024The Tibet Fund New York, NYB$25,000paidGENERAL202502199349100700
2023Pledgeling Foundation San Francisco, CAB$79,700paidGENERAL202421309349103197
2023Paws Chicago Chicago, ILB$72,300paidGENERAL202421309349103197
2022Paws Chicago Chicago, ILB$107,375paidGENERAL202321359349103532
2022Healthy Minds Innovations Madison, WIB$45,000paidGENERAL202321359349103532
2022Planned Parenthood Denver, COD$5,000paidGENERAL202321359349103532

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502199349100700
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421309349103197
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349103532

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854242730.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.