funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Haq Family Foundation

EIN 85-4250443 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Haq Family Foundation of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 85-4250443) reported 15 grants paid totaling $923,513 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$923,513

15 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$305,000
20235$271,000
20245$347,513

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Haq Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Muhsen (muslims Understanding and Helping Special Education Needs)UNaperville, IL3$301,0002024
Hamilton-Madison House Inc 13-5562412BNew York, NY2$200,0002023
Indiana TechUFt Wayne, IN1$100,0002024
Madison Area Rehabilitation Centers Inc (marc) 39-0968930CMadison, WI1$100,0002024
Humane Society of Southern Arizona 86-0112798BTucson, AZ2$95,0002023
Power Paws Assistance Dogs 86-1035607BPhoenix, AZ1$32,5132024
Lucky Paws 45-2527080CChandler, AZ1$30,0002023
Arizona Muslim Senior Services 86-2477717CPhoenix, AZ1$20,0002022
Florida State University Foundation IncUTallahassee, FL1$15,0002024
Kattered Tails 84-2391043BChandler, AZ1$15,0002022
Equine Voices Rescue & Sanctuary 74-3127794BGreen Valley, AZ1$15,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Haq Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Madison Area Rehabilitation Centers Inc (marc) Madison, WIC$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202543219349103784
2024Indiana Tech Ft Wayne, INU$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202543219349103784
2024Muhsen (muslims Understanding and Helping Special Education Needs) Naperville, ILU$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202543219349103784
2024Power Paws Assistance Dogs Phoenix, AZB$32,513paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202543219349103784
2024Florida State University Foundation Inc Tallahassee, FLU$15,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202543219349103784
2023Muhsen (muslims Understanding and Helping Special Education Needs) Naperville, ILU$101,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202403209349104975
2023Hamilton-Madison House Inc New York, NYB$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202403209349104975
2023Lucky Paws Chandler, AZC$30,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202403209349104975
2023Humane Society of Southern Arizona Tucson, AZB$25,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202403209349104975
2023Equine Voices Rescue & Sanctuary Green Valley, AZB$15,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202403209349104975
2022Muhsen (muslims Understanding and Helping Special Education Needs) Naperville, ILU$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349101296
2022Hamilton-Madison House Inc New York, NYB$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349101296
2022Humane Society of Southern Arizona Tucson, AZB$70,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349101296
2022Arizona Muslim Senior Services Phoenix, AZC$20,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349101296
2022Kattered Tails Chandler, AZB$15,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349101296

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349103784
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349104975
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349101296

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854250443.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.