funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by The Tucker Foundation

EIN 85-4250966 · Concord, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Tucker Foundation of Concord, DE (EIN 85-4250966) reported 4 grants paid totaling $930,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$930,000

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$105,000
20232$825,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Tucker Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Philanthropic Trust 23-7825575CJenkintown, PA1$725,0002023
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation 02-6005625BConcord, NH1$100,0002022
University of RochesterURochester, NY1$100,0002023
Oyster River Robotics 84-4273471BDurham, NH1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Tucker Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$725,000paidGC TUCKER FUNDATION202443209349103524
2023University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$100,000paidGENERAL202443209349103524
2022New Hampshire Charitable Foundation Concord, NHB$100,000paidThe Eleanor & Clarence Prevo Foundation202331249349100103
2022Oyster River Robotics Durham, NHB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202331249349100103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443209349103524
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331249349100103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854250966.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.