funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by The Nook Foundation

EIN 85-4285930 · Dennis, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Nook Foundation of Dennis, MA (EIN 85-4285930) reported 54 grants paid totaling $209,200 to 28 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$209,200

54 grants

Recipients

28

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202110$29,200
20228$32,000
202313$49,100
202411$46,150
202512$52,750

Top recipients

The 28 recipients receiving the most from The Nook Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dennis Conservation Land Trust 22-2898846CEast Dennis, MA4$40,0002025
Health Equity InstituteUProvidence, RI5$25,0002025
Cape Cod Center for the Arts 04-3334834CBarnstable, MA1$25,0002025
The Edinburg Center 04-2611055BBedford, MA5$22,5002025
The Family Pantry of Cape Cod 22-3079904CHarwich, MA4$20,0002024
Cape PlayhouseUDennis, MA3$20,0002023
Dennis Village Improvement SocietyUDennis, MA1$12,0002024
Advocates for a Community College Education (acce) 93-4898615DYarmouth Port, MA2$9,8002025
St Rock Haiti Foundation 06-1645116CMilton, MA1$5,0002021
UnicefUNew York, NY1$5,0002022
Association of Chambers of Commerce Executives FoundationUAlexandria, VA1$4,8002023
Fill a Back Pack Inc 77-0686309BDennis, MA3$3,0002025
The Cape Cinema 88-2248120BDennis, MA1$2,5002024
Pine Street Inn 04-2516093BBoston, MA3$2,5002025
Planned ParenthoodUWashington, DC2$2,0002022
Compassionate Care for Als 04-3567819CFalmouth, MA1$1,5002023
Alzheimers Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL1$1,0002021
Cape Cod Museum of Art 04-2731140BDennis, MA2$1,0002025
Planned Parenthood League of Massachusetts 04-2698497BBoston, MA1$1,0002025
Greater Boston Food Bank 04-2717782BBoston, MA1$1,0002025
Three Peaks Medical Clinic 87-3937111CWaitsfield, VT1$1,0002025
Health Care Without Walls 04-3071598DWellesley, MA1$1,0002021
Habitat for Humanity 22-2900430CYarmouth Port, MA1$7002023
Als AssociationUArlington, VA1$6002023
Thacher HallUYarmouth Port, MA2$5002025
AspcaUNew York, NY3$3502024
Miscellaneous ContributionUNa, MA1$2502023
Special Olympics 23-7242294DMarlborough, MA1$2002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 54 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Nook Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cape Cod Center for the Arts Barnstable, MAC$25,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Dennis Conservation Land Trust East Dennis, MAC$10,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Advocates for a Community College Education Yarmouth Port, MAC$5,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Health Equity Institute Providence, RIU$5,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Edinburg Center Bedford, MAB$2,500paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Three Peaks Medical Clinic Waitsfield, VTC$1,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Planned Parenthood League of Massachusetts Boston, MAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Fill a Back Pack Inc Dennis, MAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Greater Boston Food Bank Boston, MAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Cape Cod Museum of Art Dennis, MAB$500paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Pine Street Inn Boston, MAB$500paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2025Thacher Hall Yarmouth Port, MAU$250paidSUPPORT202631329349101933
2024Dennis Village Improvement Society Dennis, MAU$12,000paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024Dennis Conservation Land Trust East Dennis, MAC$10,000paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024Health Equity Institute Providence, RIU$5,000paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024The Family Pantry of Cape Cod Harwich, MAC$5,000paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024The Edinburg Center Bedford, MAB$5,000paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024Advocates for a Community College Education (acce) Yarmouth Port, MAD$4,800paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024The Cape Cinema Dennis, MAB$2,500paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024Fill a Back Pack Inc Dennis, MAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024Cape Cod Museum of Art Dennis, MAB$500paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024Thacher Hall Yarmouth Port, MAU$250paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2024Aspca New York, NYU$100paidSUPPORT202512939349100511
2023Dennis Conservation Land Trust East Dennis, MAC$15,000paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Cape Playhouse Dennis, MAU$10,000paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023The Family Pantry of Cape Cod Harwich, MAC$5,000paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Health Equity Institute Providence, RIU$5,000paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023The Edinburg Center Bedford, MAB$5,000paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Association of Chambers of Commerce Executives Foundation Alexandria, VAU$4,800paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Compassionate Care for Als Falmouth, MAC$1,500paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Fill a Back Pack Inc Dennis, MAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Habitat for Humanity Yarmouth Port, MAC$700paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Als Association Arlington, VAU$600paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Miscellaneous Contribution Na, MAU$250paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Special Olympics Marlborough, MAD$200paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2023Aspca New York, NYU$50paidSUPPORT202401499349100600
2022Unicef New York, NYU$5,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2022Dennis Conservation Land Trust East Dennis, MAC$5,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2022Health Equity Institute Providence, RIU$5,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2022The Edinburg Center Bedford, MAB$5,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2022The Family Pantry of Cape Cod Harwich, MAC$5,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2022Cape Playhouse Dennis, MAU$5,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2022Pine Street Inn Boston, MAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2022Planned Parenthood Washington, DCU$1,000paidSUPPORT202421319349102277
2021The Family Pantry of Cape Cod Harwich, MAC$5,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021St Rock Haiti Foundation Milton, MAC$5,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021Health Equity Institute Providence, RIU$5,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021Cape Playhouse Dennis, MAU$5,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021The Edinburg Center Bedford, MAB$5,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021Planned Parenthood Washington, DCU$1,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$1,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021Health Care Without Walls Wellesley, MAD$1,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021Pine Street Inn Boston, MAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202401359349102245
2021Aspca New York, NYU$200paidSUPPORT202401359349102245

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631329349101933
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512939349100511
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401499349100600
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202421319349102277
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202401359349102245

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854285930.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.