Grants paid by Trilith Foundation Inc
EIN 85-4305492 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Trilith Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 85-4305492) reported 32 grants paid totaling $1,990,381 to 26 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,990,381
32 grants
Recipients
26
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 16 | $1,798,438 | — |
| 2024 | 16 | $191,943 | — |
Top recipients
The 26 recipients receiving the most from Trilith Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trilith Institute 92-0820697 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $1,500,000 | 2023 |
| The Eden Project 81-1456481 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 2 | $35,918 | 2024 |
| Fayette Senior Services 58-1364158 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 2 | $35,660 | 2024 |
| Midwest Food Bank | U | Peachtree City, GA | 2 | $34,109 | 2024 |
| Bloom | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $27,131 | 2023 |
| Two Sparrows Village Inc 82-1611680 | A | Union City, GA | 2 | $26,874 | 2024 |
| Southern Conservation Trust 58-2036727 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 2 | $26,874 | 2024 |
| Christian City 58-0917609 | A | Union City, GA | 2 | $26,873 | 2024 |
| Bearing Bike Works 45-4335893 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| The Forest School 82-3748938 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $19,896 | 2023 |
| Av Pride | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $18,088 | 2023 |
| Piedmont Fayette | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $18,087 | 2023 |
| Fayetteville Fire Foundation | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $18,087 | 2023 |
| Coco's Cupboards | U | Gay, GA | 1 | $18,087 | 2023 |
| Promise Place | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $18,087 | 2023 |
| Clearwater Academy 46-4705140 | B | Tyrone, GA | 1 | $18,087 | 2023 |
| Leap for Literacy 47-5018646 | A | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $18,087 | 2023 |
| Healing Bridge Clinic 26-3555799 | A | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $17,573 | 2024 |
| Southern Crescent Habitat for Humanity 58-1761611 | A | Jonesboro, GA | 1 | $17,573 | 2024 |
| Southside Support 45-2602920 | A | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $17,573 | 2024 |
| Promise Place 58-1826445 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $8,787 | 2024 |
| Camp Southern Ground 27-3082862 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $8,786 | 2024 |
| Fine Arts & Crafts Entrepreneurs 30-0688917 | B | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $8,786 | 2024 |
| Foundry Academy 82-4810445 | A | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $8,786 | 2024 |
| Fayetteville Fire Foundation 47-2730220 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $8,786 | 2024 |
| Bloom Our Youth 58-1740987 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $8,786 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bearing Bike Works Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Healing Bridge Clinic Peachtree City, GA | A | $17,573 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR REMODELING THE CLINIC | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Southern Crescent Habitat for Humanity Jonesboro, GA | A | $17,573 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Fayette Senior Services Fayetteville, GA | A | $17,573 | paid | TO SUPPORT ACQUIRING EQUIPMENT | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Southside Support Peachtree City, GA | A | $17,573 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Southern Conservation Trust Fayetteville, GA | A | $8,787 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Midwest Food Bank Peachtree City, GA | U | $8,787 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Two Sparrows Village Inc Union City, GA | A | $8,787 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | The Eden Project Fayetteville, GA | A | $8,787 | paid | TO SUPPORT ESSENTIAL RESOURCES AND PROGRAMS | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Promise Place Fayetteville, GA | A | $8,787 | paid | TO SUPPORT VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Bloom Our Youth Fayetteville, GA | A | $8,786 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Christian City Union City, GA | A | $8,786 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Foundry Academy Peachtree City, GA | A | $8,786 | paid | TO SUPPORT ACQUIRING EQUIPMENT | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Camp Southern Ground Fayetteville, GA | A | $8,786 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Fayetteville Fire Foundation Fayetteville, GA | A | $8,786 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202523179349303857 |
| 2024 | Fine Arts & Crafts Entrepreneurs Peachtree City, GA | B | $8,786 | paid | TO SUPPORT RTIST PROGRAMMING AND COMMUNITY OUTREACH INITIATIVES | 202523179349303857 |
| 2023 | Trilith Institute Fayetteville, GA | A | $1,500,000 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Bloom Fayetteville, GA | U | $27,131 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | The Eden Project Fayetteville, GA | A | $27,131 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Midwest Food Bank Peachtree City, GA | U | $25,322 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | The Forest School Fayetteville, GA | A | $19,896 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Av Pride Fayetteville, GA | U | $18,088 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Fayetteville Fire Foundation Fayetteville, GA | U | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Coco's Cupboards Gay, GA | U | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Christian City Union City, GA | B | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Clearwater Academy Tyrone, GA | B | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Piedmont Fayette Fayetteville, GA | U | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Fayette Senior Services Fayetteville Ga, GA | B | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Promise Place Fayetteville, GA | U | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Southern Conservation Trust Fayetteville, GA | A | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Leap for Literacy Peachtree City, GA | A | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 | |
| 2023 | Two Sparrows Village Inc Union City, GA | C | $18,087 | paid | 202403209349310855 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523179349303857 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403209349310855 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854305492.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.