Grants paid by Sanjeevi Foundation
EIN 85-4334974 · Irving, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99
Sanjeevi Foundation of Irving, TX (EIN 85-4334974) reported 10 grants paid totaling $34,673 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$34,673
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $8,673 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Sanjeevi Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Society for Transplantation 42-1182936 | C | Mt Laurel, NJ | 3 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357 | B | Plano, TX | 3 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $2,614 | 2021 |
| American Diabetes Association 13-1623888 | C | Merrifield, VA | 1 | $1,059 | 2021 |
| US Fund for Unicef | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Feed My Starving Children 41-1601449 | B | Coon Rapids, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Feed My Starving Children Coon Rapids, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202503199349100520 |
| 2023 | American Society for Transplantation Mt Laurel, NJ | C | $7,500 | paid | Donation | 202413179349102991 |
| 2023 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | Donation | 202413179349102991 |
| 2022 | American Society for Transplantation Mt Laurel, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | Donation | 202430599349100418 |
| 2022 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | Donation | 202430599349100418 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $2,614 | paid | Donation | 202420589349100312 |
| 2021 | American Society of Transplation Mt Laurel, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | Donation | 202420589349100312 |
| 2021 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 202420589349100312 |
| 2021 | American Diabetes Association Merrifield, VA | C | $1,059 | paid | Donation | 202420589349100312 |
| 2021 | US Fund for Unicef New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202420589349100312 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503199349100520 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413179349102991 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430599349100418 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202420589349100312 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854334974.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.