Grants paid by Be the One Foundation Inc
EIN 85-4348947 · Baton Rouge, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Be the One Foundation Inc of Baton Rouge, LA (EIN 85-4348947) reported 18 grants paid totaling $114,379 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,379
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $12,730 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $32,702 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $27,200 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $18,031 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $23,716 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Be the One Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower 225 27-3369951 | B | Baton Rouge, LA | 5 | $40,238 | 2025 |
| Healing Place Church 72-1247744 | C | Denham Springs, LA | 3 | $38,290 | 2025 |
| Knock Out Ms 86-2549230 | D | Baton Roughe, LA | 5 | $21,780 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 2 | $9,496 | 2022 | |
| Johnny Mac Soldiers Fund 46-5368055 | B | Ashburn, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| The Baton Rouge Clinic | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $1,575 | 2025 |
| Gears and Bears Foundation | U | South Glen Falls, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Healing Place Church Baton Rouge, LA | B | $15,000 | paid | DONATION | 202621329349102872 |
| 2025 | Knock Out Ms Baton Roughe, LA | D | $4,000 | paid | DONATION | 202621329349102872 |
| 2025 | Empower 225 Baton Rouge, LA | B | $3,141 | paid | DONATION | 202621329349102872 |
| 2025 | The Baton Rouge Clinic Baton Rouge, LA | U | $1,575 | paid | DONATION | 202621329349102872 |
| 2024 | Empower 225 Baton Rouge, LA | B | $15,531 | paid | DONATION | 202531359349104613 |
| 2024 | Knock Out Ms Baton Roughe, LA | D | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202531359349104613 |
| 2023 | Healing Place Church Denham Springs, LA | C | $17,000 | paid | YOUTH CAMP | 202401069349100715 |
| 2023 | Knock Out Ms Baton Roughe, LA | D | $6,200 | paid | DONATION | 202401069349100715 |
| 2023 | Empower 225 Baton Rouge, LA | B | $4,000 | paid | DONATION | 202401069349100715 |
| 2022 | Empower 225 Baton Rouge, LA | B | $12,566 | paid | DONATION | 202311359349101941 |
| 2022 | Healing Place Church Denham Springs, LA | C | $6,290 | paid | YOUTH CAMP | 202311359349101941 |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $5,746 | paid | HARDSHIP | 202311359349101941 |
| 2022 | Knock Out Ms Baton Roughe, LA | D | $5,100 | paid | DONATION | 202311359349101941 |
| 2022 | Johnny Mac Soldiers Fund Ashburn, VA | B | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202311359349101941 |
| 2022 | Gears and Bears Foundation South Glen Falls, NY | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202311359349101941 |
| 2021 | Empower 225 Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202221339349103742 |
| 2021 | Knock Out Ms Baton Roughe, LA | D | $3,980 | paid | DONATION | 202221339349103742 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $3,750 | paid | HARDSHIP | 202221339349103742 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621329349102872 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531359349104613 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401069349100715 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349101941 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221339349103742 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854348947.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.