funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Dharma Education Foundation

EIN 85-4369918 · Solon, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B90

Dharma Education Foundation of Solon, OH (EIN 85-4369918) reported 3 grants paid totaling $30,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$20,000
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Dharma Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Akshaya Patra USA 01-0574950CFremont, CA2$20,0002023
Inquiring Systems Inc 94-2524840BSanta Rosa, CA1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dharma Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Akshaya Patra USA Fremont, CAC$10,000paidMEALS PROGRAMS FOR SCHOOL STUDENTS202443179349102354
2022Akshaya Patra USA Fremont, CAC$10,000paidMEALS PROGRAMS FOR SCHOOL STUDENTS202343199349108144
2022Inquiring Systems Inc Santa Rosa, CAB$10,000paidFUND COUNSELORS FOR AMERICA PROGRAM202343199349108144

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443179349102354
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349108144

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854369918.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.