funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Pauline M Krannawitter Revocable TR

EIN 85-6127388 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99

Pauline M Krannawitter Revocable TR of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 85-6127388) reported 16 grants paid totaling $894,118 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$894,118

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$127,500
20192$80,000
20202$67,204
20212$103,724
20222$126,504
20232$107,186
20242$142,000
20252$140,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Pauline M Krannawitter Revocable TR, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brothers of the Christian SchoolsUCovington, LA8$463,3092025
The Norbertine Community of Nm 85-0439246CAlbuquerque, NM8$430,8092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pauline M Krannawitter Revocable TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$70,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102628
2025The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$70,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102628
2024Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$71,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349102596
2024The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$71,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349102596
2023The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$53,593paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101511
2023Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$53,593paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101511
2022Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$63,252paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349101905
2022The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$63,252paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349101905
2021Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$51,862paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102637
2021The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$51,862paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102637
2020The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$33,602paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349103044
2020Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$33,602paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349103044
2019Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349100948
2019The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349100948
2018Brothers of the Christian Schools Covington, LAU$80,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349102568
2018The Norbertine Community of Nm Albuquerque, NMC$47,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349102568

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349102628
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349102596
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349101511
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349101905
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102637
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349103044
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349100948
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349102568

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/856127388.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.