Grants paid by Vntc Ttee Jewel and Lee Davenport Charitable
EIN 85-6233566 · Valley Forge, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Vntc Ttee Jewel and Lee Davenport Charitable of Valley Forge, PA (EIN 85-6233566) reported 35 grants paid totaling $428,921 to 13 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$428,921
35 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | $162,863 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $128,400 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $137,658 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Vntc Ttee Jewel and Lee Davenport Charitable, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| College of the Albemarle Foundation Inc 58-1399254 | B | Elizabeth City, NC | 3 | $150,122 | 2025 |
| Mid-Atlantic Christian University 56-1065978 | B | Elizabeth City, NC | 2 | $39,909 | 2025 |
| Scuppernong Christian Church | U | Creswell, NC | 3 | $34,314 | 2025 |
| Blackwell Memorial Baptist Church | U | Elizabeth City, NC | 3 | $25,735 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of the Albemarle 56-1341658 | C | Elizabeth City, NC | 3 | $25,735 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 58-0660607 | B | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $25,735 | 2025 |
| Mid-Atlantic Christain University | U | Elizabeth City, NC | 1 | $24,429 | 2023 |
| Philippi Church 56-1913054 | D | Creswell, NC | 3 | $21,446 | 2025 |
| Columbia Christian Church 56-1152312 | B | Columbia, NC | 3 | $21,446 | 2025 |
| Museum of the Albemarle 56-6065293 | B | Elizabeth City, NC | 3 | $21,446 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Clubs of the Albemarle 61-1546080 | B | Edenton, NC | 3 | $17,754 | 2025 |
| Albermarle Hopeline | U | Elizabeth City, NC | 3 | $12,868 | 2025 |
| Just Girls Hearts of the Albemarle 56-6003251 | C | E, NC | 2 | $7,982 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | College of the Albemarle Foundation Inc Elizabeth City, NC | B | $48,180 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University Elizabeth City, NC | B | $20,649 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Scuppernong Christian Church Creswell, NC | U | $11,013 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of the Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | C | $8,259 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $8,259 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Blackwell Memorial Baptist Church Elizabeth City, NC | U | $8,259 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Museum of the Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | B | $6,883 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Philippi Church Creswell, NC | D | $6,883 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Columbia Christian Church Columbia, NC | B | $6,883 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Albermarle Hopeline Elizabeth City, NC | U | $4,130 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Just Girls Hearts of the Albemarle E, NC | C | $4,130 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202641759349100024 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Clubs of the Albemarle Edenton, NC | B | $4,130 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202641759349100024 |
| 2024 | College of the Albemarle Foundation Inc Elizabeth City, NC | B | $44,940 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University Elizabeth City, NC | B | $19,260 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Scuppernong Christian Church Creswell, NC | U | $10,272 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $7,704 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Blackwell Memorial Baptist Church Elizabeth City, NC | U | $7,704 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of the Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | C | $7,704 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Philippi Church Creswell, NC | D | $6,420 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Columbia Christian Church Columbia, NC | B | $6,420 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Museum of the Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | B | $6,420 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Just Girls Hearts of the Albemarle E, NC | C | $3,852 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Albermarle Hopeline Elizabeth City, NC | U | $3,852 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Clubs of the Albemarle Edenton, NC | B | $3,852 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202511329349102871 |
| 2023 | College of the Albemarle Foundation Inc Elizabeth City, NC | B | $57,002 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Mid-Atlantic Christain University Elizabeth City, NC | U | $24,429 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Scuppernong Christian Church Creswell, NC | U | $13,029 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $9,772 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Clubs of the Albemarle Edenton, NC | B | $9,772 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of the Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | C | $9,772 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Blackwell Memorial Baptist Church Elizabeth City, NC | U | $9,772 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Philippi Church Creswell, NC | D | $8,143 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Museum of the Albemarle Elizabeth City, NC | B | $8,143 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Columbia Christian Church Columbia, NC | B | $8,143 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
| 2023 | Albermarle Hopeline Elizabeth City, NC | U | $4,886 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431309349103263 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641759349100024 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349102871 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349103263 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/856233566.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.