Grants paid by Ali Family Foundation
EIN 85-6435248 · Odessa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ali Family Foundation of Odessa, FL (EIN 85-6435248) reported 15 grants paid totaling $435,105 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$435,105
15 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $98,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $87,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $249,105 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Ali Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adventhealth Tampa Foundation 59-2219301 | D | Tampa, FL | 1 | $170,000 | 2024 |
| Advent Health Foundation | U | Sebring, FL | 3 | $63,500 | 2022 |
| Indus Hospital | U | Teaneck, NJ | 1 | $59,105 | 2024 |
| Best Academy 26-3690724 | C | Brooksville, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| The Indus Foundation | U | Madhapur, HYDERABAD | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Radiant Hands 20-2966567 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Radian Hands | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Akshay Patra | U | Rajajinagar, BENGALURU | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Junaid Khan | U | Sebring, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Akshay Patra | U | Freemont, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Human Development Foundation | U | Rolling Meadows, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| University High School 77-0515663 | C | Irviine, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Adventhealth Tampa Foundation Tampa, FL | D | $170,000 | paid | DONATION | 202543219349106124 |
| 2024 | Indus Hospital Teaneck, NJ | U | $59,105 | paid | DONATION | 202543219349106124 |
| 2024 | Akshay Patra Rajajinagar, BENGALURU | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202543219349106124 |
| 2024 | Human Development Foundation Rolling Meadows, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202543219349106124 |
| 2024 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202543219349106124 |
| 2023 | Best Academy Brooksville, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202542589349100529 |
| 2023 | The Indus Foundation Madhapur, HYDERABAD | U | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202542589349100529 |
| 2023 | Radiant Hands Tampa, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202542589349100529 |
| 2023 | Akshay Patra Freemont, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202542589349100529 |
| 2023 | University High School Irviine, CA | C | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202542589349100529 |
| 2022 | Advent Health Foundation Sebring, FL | U | $26,000 | paid | DONATION | 202332869349101023 |
| 2022 | Advent Health Foundation Sebring, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202332869349101023 |
| 2022 | Radian Hands Tampa, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202332869349101023 |
| 2022 | Advent Health Foundation Sebring, FL | U | $12,500 | paid | DONATION | 202332869349101023 |
| 2022 | Junaid Khan Sebring, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202332869349101023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349106124 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542589349100529 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332869349101023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/856435248.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.