funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Slater Family Foundation

EIN 85-6726770 · Milton, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE K12

Slater Family Foundation of Milton, MA (EIN 85-6726770) reported 6 grants paid totaling $48,358 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,358

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$20,650
20231$15,208
20252$12,500

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Slater Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hopewell Inc 04-2438910BDedham, MA1$15,2082023
The Epiphany School 04-3391788BBoston, MA1$10,0002022
Children's Hospital Corporation (dba Boston Children's Hospital)UBoston, MA1$10,0002025
Providence Public School DeptUProvidence, RI1$5,6502022
Ron Burton Training Village Inc 22-2570218BHubbardston, MA1$5,0002022
Women & Infants Development Foundation 22-2885815CProvidence, RI1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Slater Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Children's Hospital Corporation (dba Boston Children's Hospital) Boston, MAU$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202630519349100758
2025Women & Infants Development Foundation Providence, RIC$2,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202630519349100758
2023Hopewell Inc Dedham, MAB$15,208paidPROVIDE SCHOOL SUPPLIES TO FOSTER CHILDREN202411159349100446
2022The Epiphany School Boston, MAB$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202340949349100819
2022Providence Public School Dept Providence, RIU$5,650paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202340949349100819
2022Ron Burton Training Village Inc Hubbardston, MAB$5,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202340949349100819

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630519349100758
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411159349100446
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340949349100819

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/856726770.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.