funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Greater Green Valley Community Fdn Inc

EIN 86-0250582 · Green Valley, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z

Greater Green Valley Community Fdn Inc of Green Valley, AZ (EIN 86-0250582) reported 17 grants paid totaling $540,914 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$540,914

17 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$80,191
20221$83,170
20231$6,000
20246$317,609
20256$53,944

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Greater Green Valley Community Fdn Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sahuarita Educational Enrichment Foundation 43-2007205ASahuarita, AZ4$178,1262025
Beth Shalom Temple Center 86-0682304AGreen Valley, AZ1$137,0002024
Valley Assistance Services 94-2783969AGreen Valley, AZ1$75,0002024
Border Community Alliance 61-1726630ATubac, AZ1$46,0992024
Santa Cruz Valley Art 23-7034028ATubac, AZ1$25,7452024
Commuity Food Bank 51-0192519ATucson, AZ2$21,5002025
Green Valley Gardners 86-0436517AGreen Valley, AZ1$12,4442025
Continental School DistrictUGreen Valley, AZ1$10,0002021
Friends of Madera Canyon 74-2461381AGreen Valley, AZ1$10,0002024
Susd #30USahuarita, AZ1$7,0002025
Arivaca Coordinating Council 86-0609733AArivaca, AZ1$6,0002023
Continental Sd Ed Foundation 20-1091691AGreen Valley, AZ1$6,0002025
La Posada Community Services 81-3665904AGreen Valley, AZ1$6,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Greater Green Valley Community Fdn Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Food Bank Inc Tucson, AZA$15,500paidGeneral Support202542529349301704
2025Green Valley Gardners Green Valley, AZA$12,444paidGeneral Support202542529349301704
2025Susd #30 Sahuarita, AZU$7,000paidGeneral Support202542529349301704
2025Sahuarita Educ Enrich Fnd Sahuarita, AZA$7,000paidGeneral Support202542529349301704
2025La Posada Community Services Green Valley, AZA$6,000paidGeneral Support202542529349301704
2025Continental Sd Ed Foundation Green Valley, AZA$6,000paidGeneral Support202542529349301704
2024Beth Shalom Temple Center Green Valley, AZA$137,000paidGeneral Support202520189349300907
2024Valley Assistance Services Green Valley, AZA$75,000paidGeneral Support202520189349300907
2024Border Community Alliance Tubac, AZA$46,099paidGeneral Support202520189349300907
2024Santa Cruz Valley Art Tubac, AZA$25,745paidGeneral Support202520189349300907
2024Sahuarita Educ Enrich Fnd Sahuarita, AZA$23,765paidGeneral Support202520189349300907
2024Friends of Madera Canyon Green Valley, AZA$10,000paidGeneral Support202520189349300907
2023Arivaca Coordinating Council Arivaca, AZA$6,000paid202420829349300702
2022Sahuarita Educational Enrichment Foundation Sahuarita, AZA$83,170paidTO PROVIDE TUITION SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS TO PURSUE ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN PRIVATE SCHOOLS IN ARIZONA202320319349300517
2021Sahuarita Educational Enrichment Foundation Sahuarita, AZA$64,191paidPROVIDE TUITION SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS TO PURSUE ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN PRIVATE SCHOOLS IN ARIZONA202210329349301856
2021Continental School District Green Valley, AZU$10,000paidPROVIDE CHROMEBOOKS AND TABLETS TO DISTRICT202210329349301856
2021Commuity Food Bank Tucson, AZA$6,000paidTO SUPPORT AMADO AND GREEN VALLEY FOOD BANKS DURING THE PANDEMIC202210329349301856

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202542529349301704
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520189349300907
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420829349300702
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320319349300517
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210329349301856

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860250582.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.