Grants paid by Bisbee Hospital Association Inc
EIN 86-0334996 · Bisbee, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Bisbee Hospital Association Inc of Bisbee, AZ (EIN 86-0334996) reported 13 grants paid totaling $434,308 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$434,308
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $14,140 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $27,676 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $70,375 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $153,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $59,117 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Bisbee Hospital Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Queen Community Hospital Foundation 84-2690938 | A | Bisbee, AZ | 4 | $259,117 | 2024 |
| City of Bisbee | U | Bisbee, AZ | 2 | $73,000 | 2021 |
| Cochise College Foundation 86-0211414 | A | Douglas, AZ | 2 | $47,676 | 2021 |
| Diabetes Prevention and Aid Fund 86-0804743 | A | Nogales, AZ | 1 | $20,375 | 2020 |
| Bisbee Vogue 86-0713130 | A | Bisbee, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| The Naco Wellness Initiative 02-0718418 | A | Bisbee, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Arizona Lions Vision Center 86-0289608 | A | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $9,140 | 2018 |
| Bisbee High School | U | Bisbee, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Naco Wellness Initiative Bisbee, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | DONATION TO THE HOMELESS SHELTER IN OUR COMMUNITY | 202631339349305808 |
| 2024 | Copper Queen Community Hospital Foundation Bisbee, AZ | A | $50,000 | paid | ANNUAL PAYMENT TO DICKSON FUND AND OTHER FUND THROUGH FOUNDATION | 202510999349300816 |
| 2023 | Copper Queen Community Hospital Foundation Bisbee, AZ | A | $59,117 | paid | ANNUAL PAYMENT TO DICKSON FUND AND OTHER FUND THROUGH FOUNDATION | 202431289349303203 |
| 2022 | Copper Queen Community Hospital Foundation Bisbee, AZ | A | $50,000 | paid | ANNUAL PAYMENT TO DICKSON FUND THROUGH FOUNDATION | 202300759349300330 |
| 2021 | Copper Queen Community Hospital Foundation Bisbee, AZ | A | $100,000 | paid | TO START JAMES DICKSON SCHOLARSHIP | 202201259349300725 |
| 2021 | City of Bisbee Bisbee, AZ | U | $33,000 | paid | FOR EMERGENCY RADIOS | 202201259349300725 |
| 2021 | Cochise College Foundation Douglas, AZ | A | $20,000 | paid | FUNDS PROVIDED FOR A VIRTUAL CADAVER | 202201259349300725 |
| 2020 | City of Bisbee Bisbee, AZ | U | $40,000 | paid | FOR RADIOS AND A 911 TOWER | 202141269349300139 |
| 2020 | Diabetes Prevention and Aid Fund Nogales, AZ | A | $20,375 | paid | PAID FOR PRODUCE FOR THE COMMUNITIES. | 202141269349300139 |
| 2020 | Bisbee Vogue Bisbee, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORED COMMUNITY STAIR CLIMB. | 202141269349300139 |
| 2019 | Cochise College Foundation Douglas, AZ | A | $27,676 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE PURCHASE OF CPR AND OTHER MANIKINS FOR PROGRAMS. | 202021629349300517 |
| 2018 | Arizona Lions Vision Center Tucson, AZ | A | $9,140 | paid | FOR SUPPORTING OF GENERAL OPERATION. | 201931359349313048 |
| 2018 | Bisbee High School Bisbee, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR SUPPORTING OF HEALTH EDUCATION. | 201931359349313048 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631339349305808 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510999349300816 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431289349303203 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300759349300330 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201259349300725 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141269349300139 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021629349300517 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931359349313048 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860334996.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.