Grants paid by Clifton E Bloom Hudson Foundation
EIN 86-0385802 · Hilton Head, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Clifton E Bloom Hudson Foundation of Hilton Head, SC (EIN 86-0385802) reported 20 grants paid totaling $353,984 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$353,984
20 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $50,145 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $29,919 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $32,576 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $65,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $71,344 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Clifton E Bloom Hudson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wounded Warriors Project 20-2370934 | C | Jacksonville, FL | 6 | $151,960 | 2025 |
| Tunnel to Towers Foundation | U | Staten Island, NY | 6 | $146,960 | 2025 |
| The Wounded Warrior Project the Wounded Warrior Project | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| The Care & Share Food Bank for Sc the Care & Share Food Bank for Sc | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| The Scott Lauther Foundation the Scott Lauther Foundation | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $5,145 | 2019 |
| Youth On Their Own Youth On Their Own | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Imago Dei Middle School Imago Dei Middle School | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society the Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Marana, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| The Childrens Museum the Childrens Museum | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| The Scott Lauther Foundation 82-4842223 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $4,919 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $35,672 | paid | SUPPORT MILITARY & FIRST RESPONDERS | 202631319349102158 |
| 2025 | Wounded Warriors Project Jacksonville, FL | C | $35,672 | paid | SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202631319349102158 |
| 2024 | Wounded Warriors Project Jacksonville, FL | C | $32,500 | paid | SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202501289349102525 |
| 2024 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $32,500 | paid | SUPPORT MILITARY & FIRST RESPONDERS | 202501289349102525 |
| 2023 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT MILITARY & FIRST RESPONDERS | 202401289349103635 |
| 2023 | Wounded Warriors Project Jacksonville, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202401289349103635 |
| 2022 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $22,500 | paid | SUPPORT MILITARY & FIRST RESPONDERS | 202301329349100435 |
| 2022 | Wounded Warriors Project Jacksonville, FL | C | $22,500 | paid | SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202301329349100435 |
| 2021 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonsville, FL | B | $16,288 | paid | TO SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLIDERS | 202201329349100520 |
| 2021 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $16,288 | paid | SUPPORT MILITARY AND FIRST RESPONDER | 202201329349100520 |
| 2020 | The Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | To support Wounded Soldiers | 202102129349100700 |
| 2020 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | Support military and first responders | 202102129349100700 |
| 2020 | The Scott Lauther Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | B | $4,919 | paid | Support local trails and open spaces | 202102129349100700 |
| 2019 | The Wounded Warrior Project the Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | U | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202001929349101705 |
| 2019 | The Care & Share Food Bank for Sc the Care & Share Food Bank for Sc Colorado Springs, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FOOD BANK | 202001929349101705 |
| 2019 | The Scott Lauther Foundation the Scott Lauther Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | U | $5,145 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL TRAILS AND OPEN SPACES | 202001929349101705 |
| 2019 | Youth On Their Own Youth On Their Own Tucson, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202001929349101705 |
| 2019 | Imago Dei Middle School Imago Dei Middle School Tucson, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT FOR LOW INCOME | 202001929349101705 |
| 2019 | The Childrens Museum the Childrens Museum Tucson, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | ART EXPOSURE FOR CHILDREN | 202001929349101705 |
| 2019 | The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society the Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Marana, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT CANCER RESEARCH | 202001929349101705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631319349102158 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501289349102525 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349103635 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301329349100435 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201329349100520 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102129349100700 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001929349101705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860385802.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.