funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Feldman Family Foundation

EIN 86-0420541 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Feldman Family Foundation of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 86-0420541) reported 10 grants paid totaling $454,608 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$454,608

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$32,123
20222$18,210
20232$12,184
20242$14,723
20252$377,368

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Feldman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached List-SchwabUVarious, AZ5$356,8422025
See Attached List-RbcUVarious, AZ5$97,7662025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Feldman Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached List-Schwab Various, AZU$353,092paidgeneral organization's use202631599349100908
2025See Attached List-Rbc Various, AZU$24,276paidgeneral organization's use202631599349100908
2024See Attached List-Rbc Various, AZU$14,250paidgeneral organization's use202443169349100349
2024See Attached List-Schwab Various, AZU$473paidgeneral organization's use202443169349100349
2023See Attached List-Rbc Various, AZU$11,455paidgeneral organization's use202333319349100603
2023See Attached List-Schwab Various, AZU$729paidgeneral organization's use202333319349100603
2022See Attached List-Rbc Various, AZU$17,275paidgeneral organization's use202340129349100184
2022See Attached List-Schwab Various, AZU$935paidgeneral organization's use202340129349100184
2021See Attached List-Rbc Various, AZU$30,510paidgeneral organization's use202103079349101600
2021See Attached List-Schwab Various, AZU$1,613paidgeneral organization's use202103079349101600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202631599349100908
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202443169349100349
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202333319349100603
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202340129349100184
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.0202103079349101600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860420541.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.