funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Bullhead Citymohave Valley Association of Realtors

EIN 86-0475555 · Bullhead City, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I

Bullhead Citymohave Valley Association of Realtors of Bullhead City, AZ (EIN 86-0475555) reported 3 grants paid totaling $13,364 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,364

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$13,364
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bullhead Citymohave Valley Association of Realtors, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various OrganizationsUBullhead City, AZ3$13,3642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bullhead Citymohave Valley Association of Realtors
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Organizations Bullhead City, AZU$0 + $9,430 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS202621289349304082
2024Various Organizations Bullhead City, AZU$0 + $18,094 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS202521229349302372
2023Various Organizations Bullhead City, AZU$13,364paidTO SUPPORT LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS202401879349301105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621289349304082
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521229349302372
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202401879349301105

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860475555.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.