funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Umom New Day Centers Inc

EIN 86-0521062 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L410

Umom New Day Centers Inc of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 86-0521062) reported 22 grants paid totaling $5,300,431 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,300,431

22 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$1,400,593
20196$1,222,898
20205$638,623
20211$567,882
20221$555,219
20231$470,783
20241$185,437
20251$258,996

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Umom New Day Centers Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Save the Family 86-0665712AMesa, AZ8$4,094,9802025
Human Services Campus 46-3333160APhoenix, AZ2$788,5272019
St Joseph the Worker 86-0600437APhoenix, AZ3$212,0452020
Our Family Services 94-2598560ATucson, AZ3$100,0002020
Phoenix Dream Center 45-1456334APhoenix, AZ3$71,2652020
Trust Arizona 47-2866444AMesa, AZ2$21,5162020
Az Legal Women & Youth Services 46-3795387APhoenix, AZ1$12,0982018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Umom New Day Centers Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Save the Family Mesa, AZA$258,996paidFAMILY SERVICES202600709349300325
2024Save the Family Mesa, AZA$185,437paidFAMILY SERVICES202500699349301160
2023Save the Family Mesa, AZA$470,783paidFAMILY SERVICES202430249349300828
2022Save the Family Mesa, AZA$555,219paidFAMILY SERVICES202300209349300725
2021Save the Family Mesa, AZA$567,882paidFAMILY SERVICES202210419349300821
2020Save the Family Mesa, AZA$601,778paidFAMILY SERVICES202121109349300322
2020Phoenix Dream Center Phoenix, AZA$10,619paidTRAFFICKING202121109349300322
2020St Joseph the Worker Phoenix, AZA$10,204paidWORKFORCE DEVELOPMEN202121109349300322
2020Our Family Services Tucson, AZA$8,447paidTRAFFICKING202121109349300322
2020Trust Arizona Mesa, AZA$7,575paidTRAFFICKING202121109349300322
2019Save the Family Mesa, AZA$791,691paidFAMILY SERVICES202010599349300836
2019Human Services Campus Phoenix, AZA$182,990paidFAMILY SERVICES202010599349300836
2019St Joseph the Worker Phoenix, AZA$138,514paidWORKFORCE DEVELOPMEN202010599349300836
2019Our Family Services Tucson, AZA$58,527paidTRAFFICKING202010599349300836
2019Phoenix Dream Center Phoenix, AZA$37,235paidTRAFFICKING202010599349300836
2019Trust Arizona Mesa, AZA$13,941paidTRAFFICKING202010599349300836
2018Save the Family Mesa, AZA$663,194paidFAMILY SERVICES201920669349300912
2018Human Services Campus Phoenix, AZA$605,537paidFAMILY SERVICES201920669349300912
2018St Joseph the Worker Phoenix, AZA$63,327paidWORKFORCE DEVELOPMEN201920669349300912
2018Our Family Services Tucson, AZA$33,026paidTRAFFICKING201920669349300912
2018Phoenix Dream Center Phoenix, AZA$23,411paidTRAFFICKING201920669349300912
2018Az Legal Women & Youth Services Phoenix, AZA$12,098paidTRAFFICKING201920669349300912

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202600709349300325
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500699349301160
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430249349300828
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202300209349300725
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202210419349300821
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121109349300322
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202010599349300836
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920669349300912

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860521062.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.