funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Fleischer Foundation

EIN 86-0581168 · Scottsdale, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fleischer Foundation of Scottsdale, AZ (EIN 86-0581168) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,585,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,585,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$25,000
20203$60,000
20221$1,500,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Fleischer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fleischer Scholars Foundation 87-3848551BParadise Valley, AZ1$1,500,0002022
Brophy Generations Endowment FundUPhoenix, AZ1$50,0002020
Barrow Neurological Foundation 86-0174371BPhoenix, AZ1$20,0002018
True Patriot Love Foundation 98-1515811DONTARIO1$5,0002020
Fighter Country Foundation 20-5633760CLuke Afb, AZ1$5,0002020
Boys Hope Girls HopeUPhoenix, AZ1$5,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fleischer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Fleischer Scholars Foundation Paradise Valley, AZB$1,500,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202321329349101977
2020Brophy Generations Endowment Fund Phoenix, AZU$50,000paidFINANCIAL AID202132239349100033
2020Fighter Country Foundation Luke Afb, AZC$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202132239349100033
2020True Patriot Love Foundation ONTARIOD$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202132239349100033
2018Barrow Neurological Foundation Phoenix, AZB$20,000paidGENERAL FUNDS201901339349103570
2018Boys Hope Girls Hope Phoenix, AZU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDS201901339349103570

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321329349101977
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132239349100033
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349103570

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860581168.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.