Grants paid by Chandler Education Foundation Inc
EIN 86-0589677 · Gilbert, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I
Chandler Education Foundation Inc of Gilbert, AZ (EIN 86-0589677) reported 10 grants paid totaling $302,908 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$302,908
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $16,441 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $48,528 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $62,172 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $39,077 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $80,769 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $55,921 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Chandler Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Unified Sch District 86-6000515 | A | Chandler, AZ | 5 | $246,987 | 2024 |
| Chandler Unified School District | U | Chandler, AZ | 1 | $22,425 | 2025 |
| The Hope Institute of America | U | Perrysburg, OH | 2 | $19,262 | 2025 |
| Joanne Floth | U | Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $9,234 | 2025 |
| Mercy Gilbert Medical Center | U | Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Chandler Unified School District Chandler, AZ | U | $22,425 | paid | 202621359349315862 | |
| 2025 | The Hope Institute of America Perrysburg, OH | U | $9,631 | paid | 202621359349315862 | |
| 2025 | The Hope Institute of America Perrysburg, OH | U | $9,631 | paid | 202621359349315862 | |
| 2025 | Joanne Floth Gilbert, AZ | U | $9,234 | paid | 202621359349315862 | |
| 2025 | Mercy Gilbert Medical Center Gilbert, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | 202621359349315862 | |
| 2024 | Chandler Unified Sch District Chandler, AZ | A | $80,769 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511229349302786 |
| 2023 | Chandler Unified Sch District Chandler, AZ | A | $39,077 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431219349302763 |
| 2021 | Chandler Unified Sch District Chandler, AZ | A | $62,172 | paid | SUPPORT | 202230209349300243 |
| 2019 | Chandler Unified Sch District Chandler, AZ | A | $48,528 | paid | SUPPORT | 202000709349300840 |
| 2018 | Chandler Unified Sch District Chandler, AZ | A | $16,441 | paid | SUPPORT | 201920379349300037 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621359349315862 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511229349302786 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431219349302763 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230209349300243 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000709349300840 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201920379349300037 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860589677.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.