funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Children in Need Foundation

EIN 86-0600925 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I

Children in Need Foundation of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 86-0600925) reported 11 grants paid totaling $17,298 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,298

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20191$0
20201$0
20212$17,298
20222$0
20232$0
20242$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Children in Need Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Support My Club 45-4396035APhoenix, AZ4$17,2982024
Phoenix Childrens Hospital 86-0422559APhoenix, AZ7$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Children in Need Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Support My Club Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL CLUBS202511359349317866
2024Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511359349317866
2023Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401369349310120
2023Support My Club Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL CLUBS202401369349310120
2022Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301369349300020
2022Support My Club Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL CLUBS202301369349300020
2021Support My Club Phoenix, AZA$17,298paidGENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL CLUBS202211379349300201
2021Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211379349300201
2020Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131329349300903
2019Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202001979349306370
2018Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZA$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931359349313883

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511359349317866
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401369349310120
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301369349300020
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202211379349300201
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202131329349300903
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001979349306370
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201931359349313883

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860600925.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.