funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by One Foundation Incorporated

EIN 86-0610662 · Cedar Rapids, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

One Foundation Incorporated of Cedar Rapids, IA (EIN 86-0610662) reported 32 grants paid totaling $1,108,258 to 18 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,108,258

32 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20215$202,500
20227$199,380
20237$258,891
20246$236,007
20257$211,480

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from One Foundation Incorporated, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Family Research Council 52-1792772BWashington, DC4$295,0002024
Focus On the Family 95-3188150BColorado Springs, CO5$280,0002025
Prager U 27-1763901DSherman Oaks, CA2$75,0002024
Infant Crisis Services 73-1378766BOklahoma City, OK3$62,5002025
His Hands Free ClinicUCedar Rapids, IA3$57,9502025
Serve the City the Care NetworkUCedar Rapids, IA1$50,0002022
Teaching Truth InternationalUMarion, IA1$50,0002022
Teaching Truth InternationalULouisville, KY1$50,0002025
Bridgehaven Pregnancy Support Center 42-1203675BCedar Rapids, IA3$46,8282024
Hawkeye Chapter of Cef of IowaUCedar Rapids, IA1$43,3302025
First Presbyterian ChurchUEdmond, OK1$25,0002021
Child Evangelism FellowshipUCedar Rapids, IA1$20,8502023
Sync With God 47-0781594BLincoln, NE1$15,0002025
First Presbyterian Church of Edmond 73-0581063CEdmond, OK1$10,0002023
Cedar Valley Christian SchoolUCedar Rapids, IA1$10,0002022
Clarity ClinicUDubuque, IA1$8,6002025
House of Hope 42-1513646BCedar Rapids, IA1$5,0002022
Jillybean Enterprises IncUColorado Springs, CO1$3,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by One Foundation Incorporated
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Focus On the Family Colorado Springs, COB$50,000paidTruth Rising Project202512229349100601
2025Teaching Truth International Louisville, KYU$50,000paidTanzania Building Project Teaching Center Phase III of project202512229349100601
2025Hawkeye Chapter of Cef of Iowa Cedar Rapids, IAU$43,330paidPassenger van Tents & chairs Face painting supplies Balloon supplies popcorn machine Bouncy House T-Shirts Puppet Show Supplies Bibles202512229349100601
2025Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OKB$25,000paidGarage Building Project202512229349100601
2025His Hands Free Clinic Cedar Rapids, IAU$19,550paidMedical Equipment exam room furnishings computer & printer202512229349100601
2025Sync With God Lincoln, NEB$15,000paidDiscipleship Strategy for Sync with God project Technology platform discipling content strategic partner development202512229349100601
2025Clarity Clinic Dubuque, IAU$8,600paidUltrasound training for nurses who staff the clinic202512229349100601
2024Family Research Council Washington, DCB$100,000paidTravel to United Nations Meetingeducation202422349349100532
2024Focus On the Family Colorado Springs, COB$50,000paidPost Roe Strategy202422349349100532
2024Prager U Sherman Oaks, CAD$50,000paidEducational grants for publications teaching202422349349100532
2024His Hands Free Clinic Cedar Rapids, IAU$18,400paidMedical staff training team building202422349349100532
2024Bridgehaven Pregnancy Support Center Cedar Rapids, IAB$14,407paidConfrence Medical expansion educational grants202422349349100532
2024Jillybean Enterprises Inc Colorado Springs, COU$3,200paidMedical bag and Medical defibrillator health202422349349100532
2023Family Research Counsil Washington DC, DCC$100,000paidSave Adolescents from Experimentation Act202342389349100304
2023Focus On the Family Colorado Springs, COB$60,000paidHope Restores Digital Outreach My Choice Network202342389349100304
2023Prager University Foundation Sherman Oaks, CAB$25,000paidTotal Prager U Kids Budget202342389349100304
2023Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OKB$25,000paidSecurity System for Facility202342389349100304
2023Child Evangelism Fellowship Cedar Rapids, IAU$20,850paidEntertainment Attractions for events202342389349100304
2023Bridgehaven Pregnancy Support Center Cedar Rapids, IAC$18,041paidTraining prevention staff medical service expansion202342389349100304
2023First Presbyterian Church of Edmond Edmond, OKC$10,000paidWorship Leader Media Mentoring202342389349100304
2022Family Research Council Washington, DCB$50,000paidLife Human Dignity initiatives expanded202212189349100701
2022Serve the City the Care Network Cedar Rapids, IAU$50,000paidSeed Money for The Care Network202212189349100701
2022Teaching Truth International Marion, IAU$50,000paidPhase II Contruction Training Center Africa202212189349100701
2022His Hands Free Clinic Cedar Rapids, IAU$20,000paidDental Development202212189349100701
2022Bridgehaven Pregnancy Support Center Cedar Rapids, IAB$14,380paidSix development projects202212189349100701
2022Cedar Valley Christian School Cedar Rapids, IAU$10,000paidScience Equipment STEM curricula202212189349100701
2022House of Hope Cedar Rapids, IAB$5,000paidRenovate Carriage House202212189349100701
2021Focus On the Family Colorado Springs, COB$60,000paidMy Choice Network202102909349100600
2021Focus On the Family Colorado Springs, COB$60,000paidThe Focused Pastor Project202102909349100600
2021Family Research Council Washington, DCB$45,000paidMedia Communication of shared values Brightcove Platform202102909349100600
2021First Presbyterian Church Edmond, OKU$25,000paidAfter school ministry program one year202102909349100600
2021Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OKB$12,500paidCopy Machine Fax Scanner202102909349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512229349100601
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202422349349100532
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342389349100304
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202212189349100701
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202102909349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860610662.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.