Grants paid by Partnership for Enviromental Technology Education Inc
EIN 86-0761421 · S Portland, ME · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99
Partnership for Enviromental Technology Education Inc of S Portland, ME (EIN 86-0761421) reported 131 grants paid totaling $10,117,399 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,117,399
131 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 15 | $875,434 | — |
| 2019 | 11 | $764,721 | — |
| 2020 | 16 | $939,591 | — |
| 2021 | 17 | $1,015,644 | — |
| 2022 | 18 | $1,776,003 | — |
| 2023 | 20 | $1,771,872 | — |
| 2024 | 20 | $1,734,701 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $1,239,433 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Partnership for Enviromental Technology Education Inc, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Community College 48-0720175 | A | Great Bend, KS | 8 | $1,710,890 | 2025 |
| Amarillo Community College 75-6000031 | A | Amarillo, TX | 8 | $1,709,259 | 2025 |
| Roane State Community College 62-0819102 | A | Harriman, TN | 6 | $1,333,388 | 2025 |
| University of Tennessee 62-6001636 | A | Knoxville, TN | 8 | $826,126 | 2025 |
| Santa Fe Community College 85-0311615 | A | Santa Fe, NM | 5 | $694,898 | 2025 |
| Eastern Iowa Community College Dist 42-0924364 | A | Davenport, IA | 8 | $656,318 | 2025 |
| Rl Environmental Consulting & Train 31-1568793 | A | Middleburg Heights, OH | 6 | $641,147 | 2025 |
| Pathstone Corporation 16-0984913 | A | Rochester, NY | 4 | $490,355 | 2025 |
| Fenton & Associates 32-8469122 | A | Enumclaw, WA | 8 | $375,388 | 2025 |
| Lucidway LLC 26-2443714 | A | Lyndon, IL | 8 | $350,102 | 2025 |
| Enviromental Health & Safety Servic 48-2582318 | A | Iowa City, IA | 5 | $229,965 | 2022 |
| Greenville Technical College 57-0420667 | A | Greenville, SC | 8 | $221,000 | 2025 |
| Indian River State College 59-1206516 | A | Fort Piece, FL | 8 | $186,647 | 2025 |
| Rex Short 25-9701053 | A | Knoxville, TN | 4 | $102,463 | 2024 |
| Oai Inc 36-4385280 | A | Chicago, IL | 8 | $93,387 | 2025 |
| James Henderson 43-2174048 | A | Junction City, KS | 3 | $88,056 | 2024 |
| Great Lakers Conservation Corps 39-1840467 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 6 | $76,932 | 2025 |
| Docherty Consulting 82-4382543 | A | Illinois City, IL | 3 | $56,272 | 2021 |
| Rick Rook 24-7354414 | A | Junction City, KS | 2 | $53,954 | 2024 |
| Santa Fe Community College 85-0311161 | A | Santa Fe, NM | 1 | $38,736 | 2020 |
| Donald Wayne Ransford | U | Robins, IA | 1 | $32,240 | 2018 |
| Community College of Appalachia 47-2240289 | A | Pendelton, SC | 3 | $26,796 | 2024 |
| Sabrina Pitillo 24-1250600 | A | Napels, NC | 2 | $24,770 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Environmental Training 71-0400038 | A | Camden, AR | 2 | $22,250 | 2021 |
| Learning Joy LLC 52-5248392 | A | Waterford, CT | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| William Nash | U | South Portland, ME | 1 | $16,800 | 2018 |
| Great Lakes Community Conservation 39-1840567 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $16,000 | 2018 |
| Melonee Doherty | U | South Portland, ME | 1 | $13,900 | 2018 |
| Steve Powers | U | South Portland, ME | 1 | $9,360 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 131 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $250,000 | paid | DEVELOPMENT | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Roane State Community College Harriman, TN | A | $250,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $189,708 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Santa Fe Community College Santa Fe, NM | A | $166,985 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Rl Environmental Consulting & Train Middleburg Heights, OH | A | $127,800 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $57,096 | paid | TECH ASSISTANCE | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $46,675 | paid | EVALUATIONS | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $42,491 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $31,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Pathstone Corporation Rochester, NY | A | $22,348 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | A | $18,647 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Great Lakers Conservation Corps Milwaukee, WI | A | $13,932 | paid | EVALUATIONS/TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Eastern Iowa Community College Davenport, IA | A | $13,451 | paid | SPACE/EQUIPMENT | 202600989349300530 |
| 2025 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $9,300 | paid | TRAINING | 202600989349300530 |
| 2024 | Roane State Community College Harriman, TN | A | $321,191 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $294,491 | paid | DEVELOPMENT | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Pathstone Corporation Rochester, NY | A | $221,313 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $175,467 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Santa Fe Community College Santa Fe, NM | A | $139,390 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Rl Environmental Consulting & Train Middleburg Heights, OH | A | $120,646 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Eastern Iowa Community College Davenport, IA | A | $115,959 | paid | SPACE/EQUIPMENT | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $63,310 | paid | EVALUATIONS | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $46,475 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $39,000 | paid | TECH ASSISTANCE | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | James Henderson Junction City, KS | A | $35,022 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Rex Short Knoxville, TN | A | $31,527 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $30,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Rick Rook Junction City, KS | A | $26,977 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Sabrina Pitillo Napels, NC | A | $12,385 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $12,150 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Great Lakers Conservation Corps Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,500 | paid | EVALUATIONS/TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Learning Joy LLC Waterford, CT | A | $10,000 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202510429349300526 |
| 2024 | Community College of Appalachia Pendelton, SC | A | $8,898 | paid | TRAINING | 202510429349300526 |
| 2023 | Roane State Community College Harriman, TN | A | $383,068 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $260,690 | paid | DEVELOPMENT | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Pathstone Corporation Rochester, NY | A | $209,957 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $170,471 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Eastern Iowa Community College Davenport, IA | A | $141,731 | paid | SPACE/EQUIPMENT | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Santa Fe Community College Santa Fe, NM | A | $130,380 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Rl Environmental Consulting & Train Middleburg Heights, OH | A | $126,681 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $62,460 | paid | EVALUATIONS | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $46,475 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $39,000 | paid | TECH ASSISTANCE | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | James Henderson Junction City, KS | A | $35,022 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Rex Short Knoxville, TN | A | $31,527 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $30,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Rick Rook Junction City, KS | A | $26,977 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Great Lakers Conservation Corps Milwaukee, WI | A | $14,000 | paid | EVALUATIONS/TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Sabrina Pitillo Napels, NC | A | $12,385 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $12,150 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Learning Joy LLC Waterford, CT | A | $10,000 | paid | INSTRUCTOR | 202410539349301006 |
| 2023 | Community College of Appalachia Pendelton, SC | A | $8,898 | paid | TRAINING | 202410539349301006 |
| 2022 | Roane State Community College Harriman, TN | A | $352,063 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $314,058 | paid | DEVELOPMENT | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $258,154 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Santa Fe Community College Santa Fe, NM | A | $201,432 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Rl Environmental Consulting & Train Middleburg Heights, OH | A | $133,333 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Eastern Iowa Community College Davenport, IA | A | $105,730 | paid | SPACE/EQUIPMENT | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $90,480 | paid | TECH ASSISTANCE | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $66,026 | paid | EVALUATIONS | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $46,765 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Pathstone Corporation Rochester, NY | A | $36,737 | paid | 202321009349300132 | |
| 2022 | Ron Snyder Brookly, IA | A | $33,836 | paid | MASTER INSTRUCTOR | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Rex Short Knoxville, TN | A | $31,527 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $30,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $18,350 | paid | TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | James Henderson Junction City, KS | A | $18,012 | paid | 202321009349300132 | |
| 2022 | Great Lakers Conservation Corps Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,500 | paid | EVALUATIONS/TRAINING | 202321009349300132 |
| 2022 | Community College of Appalachia Pendelton, SC | A | $9,000 | paid | 202321009349300132 | |
| 2021 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $185,052 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $181,000 | paid | DEVELOPMENT | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $150,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Rl Environmental Consulting & Train Middleburg Heights, OH | A | $70,350 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Eastern Iowa Community College Davenport, IA | A | $70,001 | paid | SPACE/EQUIPMENT | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $66,000 | paid | TECH ASSISTANCE | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Ron Snyder Brookly, IA | A | $61,376 | paid | MASTER INSTRUCTOR | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Santa Fe Community College Santa Fe, NM | A | $56,711 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $48,348 | paid | EVALUATIONS | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | A | $27,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $20,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Docherty Consulting Illinois City, IL | A | $17,741 | paid | INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Environmental Training Camden, AR | A | $16,650 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Great Lakers Conservation Corps Milwaukee, WI | A | $14,000 | paid | EVALUATIONS/TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Roane State Community College Harriman, TN | A | $13,533 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2021 | Rex Short Knoxville, TN | A | $7,882 | paid | TRAINING | 202240209349300814 |
| 2020 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $205,486 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $184,885 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $125,213 | paid | DEVELOPMENT | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Eastern Iowa Community College Davenport, IA | A | $70,743 | paid | SPACE/EQUIPMENT | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Rl Environmental Consulting & Train Middleburg Heights, OH | A | $62,337 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Ron Snyder Brookly, IA | A | $47,679 | paid | MASTER INSTRUCTOR | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $40,340 | paid | EVALUATIONS | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $40,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Santa Fe Community College Santa Fe, NM | A | $38,736 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $30,358 | paid | COURSE DEVELOPMENT | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | A | $27,000 | paid | TRAINING COURSES | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Docherty Consulting Illinois City, IL | A | $23,681 | paid | INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Great Lakers Conservation Corps Milwaukee, WI | A | $14,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Roane State Community College Harriman, TN | A | $13,533 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Environmental Training Camden, AR | A | $5,600 | paid | TRAINING | 202100319349300700 |
| 2019 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $256,845 | paid | TRAINING | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $159,035 | paid | TRAINING | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $124,682 | paid | DEVELOPMENT | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Eastern Iowa Community College Davenport, IA | A | $59,703 | paid | SPACE/EQUIPMENT | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Ron Snyder Brookly, IA | A | $48,508 | paid | MASTER INSTRUCTOR | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | A | $27,000 | paid | TRAINING COURSES | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $24,336 | paid | EVALUATIONS | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $20,000 | paid | TRAINING | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $18,325 | paid | COURSE DEVELOPMENT | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Docherty Consulting Illinois City, IL | A | $14,850 | paid | INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN | 202040439349300619 |
| 2019 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $11,437 | paid | TRAINING | 202040439349300619 |
| 2018 | Barton Community College Great Bend, KS | A | $269,707 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Amarillo Community College Amarillo, TX | A | $159,125 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $150,000 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Eastern Iowa Community College Dist Davenport, IA | A | $79,000 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Enviromental Health & Safety Servic Iowa City, IA | A | $38,566 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Donald Wayne Ransford Robins, IA | U | $32,240 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Indian River State College Fort Piece, FL | A | $27,000 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Fenton & Associates Enumclaw, WA | A | $23,893 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Greenville Technical College Greenville, SC | A | $20,000 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | William Nash South Portland, ME | U | $16,800 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Great Lakes Community Conservation Milwaukee, WI | A | $16,000 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Melonee Doherty South Portland, ME | U | $13,900 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Oai Inc Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Lucidway LLC Lyndon, IL | A | $9,843 | paid | 201930459349302063 | |
| 2018 | Steve Powers South Portland, ME | U | $9,360 | paid | 201930459349302063 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202600989349300530 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510429349300526 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410539349301006 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321009349300132 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240209349300814 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100319349300700 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202040439349300619 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930459349302063 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860761421.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.