Grants paid by Southwest Section Pga Foundation
EIN 86-0803413 · Buckeye, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P80Z
Southwest Section Pga Foundation of Buckeye, AZ (EIN 86-0803413) reported 35 grants paid totaling $448,066 to 19 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$448,066
35 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $106,449 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $72,956 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $118,286 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $105,950 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $44,425 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Southwest Section Pga Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Central and North Arizona Inc 86-0483792 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $162,316 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Southern Arizona 95-3526934 | A | Tucson, AZ | 4 | $111,992 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas 94-3108570 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 4 | $65,312 | 2025 |
| Solid Rock Foundation 86-0808609 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $46,100 | 2025 |
| Special Olympics of Arizona 86-0307564 | A | Goodyear, AZ | 2 | $39,821 | 2024 |
| University of Arizona | U | Tucson, AZ | 2 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Northern Arizona University 51-0202287 | B | Flagstaff, AZ | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Arizona State University | U | Tempe, AZ | 3 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Belmont University | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Bowdoin College 01-0215213 | B | Brunkswick, ME | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Aspen University | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Utah Valley State University 87-0280648 | C | Orem, UT | 1 | $1,750 | 2023 |
| University of Nevada Las Vegas 52-1538371 | B | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Maricopa County Community College 86-0327449 | C | Tempe, AZ | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Regents of New Mexico State Univers | U | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Maricopa County Community Colleges | U | Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Washington State University | U | Pullman, WA | 1 | $750 | 2023 |
| University of New England 01-0211810 | B | Biddeford, ME | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Wisconsin Section of the Pga of the Pga of America Inc | U | West Allis, WI | 1 | $25 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Southern Arizona Tucson, AZ | A | $14,425 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202502409349301425 |
| 2025 | Solid Rock Foundation Phoenix, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202502409349301425 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Central and North Arizona Inc Phoenix, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202502409349301425 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202502409349301425 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Southern Arizona Tucson, AZ | A | $34,250 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202422439349300347 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV | A | $20,500 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202422439349300347 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Central and North Arizona Inc Phoenix, AZ | A | $18,100 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202422439349300347 |
| 2024 | Solid Rock Foundation Phoenix, AZ | A | $18,100 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202422439349300347 |
| 2024 | Special Olympics of Arizona Goodyear, AZ | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202422439349300347 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Southern Arizona Inc Tucson, AZ | B | $32,729 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Special Olympics Arizona Goodyear, AZ | B | $24,821 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Solid Rock Foundation Phoeniz, AZ | B | $18,000 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV | B | $16,801 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Central and North Arizona Inc Phoenix, AZ | D | $11,935 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Northern Arizona University Flagstaff, AZ | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Belmont University Nashville, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Bowdoin College Brunkswick, ME | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Utah Valley State University Orem, UT | C | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Maricopa County Community College Tempe, AZ | C | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Regents of New Mexico State Univers Las Cruces, NM | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Arizona State University Tempe, AZ | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2023 | Washington State University Pullman, WA | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202430409349100423 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Southern Arizona Inc Tucson, AZ | B | $30,588 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202330449349100818 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Central and North Arizona Inc Phoenix, AZ | D | $24,357 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202330449349100818 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV | B | $18,011 | paid | PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION | 202330449349100818 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Central and North Arizona Inc Phoenix, AZ | D | $97,924 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | Aspen University Denver, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | University of Nevada Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | Arizona State University Tempe, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | Maricopa County Community Colleges Scottsdale, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | Arizona State University Tempe, AZ | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | University of New England Biddeford, ME | B | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220469349100142 |
| 2021 | Wisconsin Section of the Pga of the Pga of America Inc West Allis, WI | U | $25 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220469349100142 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502409349301425 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422439349300347 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430409349100423 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330449349100818 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202220469349100142 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860803413.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.