Grants paid by Northern Arizona Volunteer Medical Corp
EIN 86-0973896 · Flagstaff, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G99
Northern Arizona Volunteer Medical Corp of Flagstaff, AZ (EIN 86-0973896) reported 16 grants paid totaling $406,710 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$406,710
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $90,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $98,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $91,150 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $75,439 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $52,121 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Northern Arizona Volunteer Medical Corp, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renmen Foundation 20-3834497 | A | Miramar, FL | 5 | $232,271 | 2024 |
| Project Medishare 65-0965848 | A | Miami, FL | 2 | $55,000 | 2022 |
| Friends of Camp Colton 86-1015268 | A | Flagstaff, AZ | 2 | $39,000 | 2020 |
| Helping Haitian Angels 26-4545377 | A | Haymarket, VA | 2 | $30,439 | 2023 |
| Hope for the Children of Haiti 04-3062503 | A | Natick, MA | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Flagstaff Family Food Center 86-0754044 | A | Flagstaff, AZ | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Freedom House Haiti 30-1000458 | A | Maryville, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Renmen Foundation Miramar, FL | A | $52,121 | paid | 202513159349304751 | |
| 2023 | Renmen Foundation Miramar, FL | A | $55,000 | paid | 202400579349301170 | |
| 2023 | Holistic Haitian Angels Haymarket, VA | A | $10,439 | paid | 202400579349301170 | |
| 2023 | Hope for the Children of Haiti Natick, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202400579349301170 | |
| 2022 | Project Medishare Miami, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | 202341709349300434 | |
| 2022 | Helping Haitian Angels Haymarket, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202341709349300434 | |
| 2022 | Renmen Foundation Miramar, FL | A | $11,150 | paid | 202341709349300434 | |
| 2022 | Freedom House Haiti Maryville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202341709349300434 | |
| 2022 | Hope for the Children of Haiti Natick, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202341709349300434 | |
| 2020 | Renmen Foundation Miramar, FL | A | $60,000 | paid | 202143199349310494 | |
| 2020 | Project Medishare Miami, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202143199349310494 | |
| 2020 | Friends of Camp Colton Flagstaff, AZ | A | $13,000 | paid | 202143199349310494 | |
| 2020 | Flagstaff Family Food Center Flagstaff, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | 202143199349310494 | |
| 2019 | Renmen Foundation Miramar, FL | A | $54,000 | paid | 202022389349301617 | |
| 2019 | Friends of Camp Colton Flagstaff, AZ | A | $26,000 | paid | 202022389349301617 | |
| 2019 | Flagstaff Family Food Center Flagstaff, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | 202022389349301617 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513159349304751 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400579349301170 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341709349300434 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143199349310494 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202022389349301617 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860973896.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.