funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Northern Arizona Volunteer Medical Corp

EIN 86-0973896 · Flagstaff, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G99

Northern Arizona Volunteer Medical Corp of Flagstaff, AZ (EIN 86-0973896) reported 16 grants paid totaling $406,710 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$406,710

16 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$90,000
20204$98,000
20225$91,150
20233$75,439
20241$52,121

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Northern Arizona Volunteer Medical Corp, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Renmen Foundation 20-3834497AMiramar, FL5$232,2712024
Project Medishare 65-0965848AMiami, FL2$55,0002022
Friends of Camp Colton 86-1015268AFlagstaff, AZ2$39,0002020
Helping Haitian Angels 26-4545377AHaymarket, VA2$30,4392023
Hope for the Children of Haiti 04-3062503ANatick, MA2$20,0002023
Flagstaff Family Food Center 86-0754044AFlagstaff, AZ2$20,0002020
Freedom House Haiti 30-1000458AMaryville, TN1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Northern Arizona Volunteer Medical Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Renmen Foundation Miramar, FLA$52,121paid202513159349304751
2023Renmen Foundation Miramar, FLA$55,000paid202400579349301170
2023Holistic Haitian Angels Haymarket, VAA$10,439paid202400579349301170
2023Hope for the Children of Haiti Natick, MAA$10,000paid202400579349301170
2022Project Medishare Miami, FLA$40,000paid202341709349300434
2022Helping Haitian Angels Haymarket, VAA$20,000paid202341709349300434
2022Renmen Foundation Miramar, FLA$11,150paid202341709349300434
2022Freedom House Haiti Maryville, TNA$10,000paid202341709349300434
2022Hope for the Children of Haiti Natick, MAA$10,000paid202341709349300434
2020Renmen Foundation Miramar, FLA$60,000paid202143199349310494
2020Project Medishare Miami, FLA$15,000paid202143199349310494
2020Friends of Camp Colton Flagstaff, AZA$13,000paid202143199349310494
2020Flagstaff Family Food Center Flagstaff, AZA$10,000paid202143199349310494
2019Renmen Foundation Miramar, FLA$54,000paid202022389349301617
2019Friends of Camp Colton Flagstaff, AZA$26,000paid202022389349301617
2019Flagstaff Family Food Center Flagstaff, AZA$10,000paid202022389349301617

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513159349304751
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400579349301170
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341709349300434
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143199349310494
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202022389349301617

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/860973896.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.