Grants paid by Jkms Williams Family Foundation Inc
EIN 86-1062448 · N Palm Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Jkms Williams Family Foundation Inc of N Palm Beach, FL (EIN 86-1062448) reported 62 grants paid totaling $705,338 to 23 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$705,338
62 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13 | $66,020 | — |
| 2020 | 16 | $52,990 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $88,550 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $112,300 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $170,300 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $215,178 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Jkms Williams Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnert Temple | U | Franklin Lakes, NJ | 6 | $201,900 | 2025 |
| Jewish Helping Hands 20-3931109 | B | New York, NY | 6 | $78,160 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $73,300 | 2022 |
| Union for Reform Judaism | U | Great Barrington, MA | 3 | $71,250 | 2025 |
| Publicolor 13-3912768 | B | New York, NY | 5 | $62,734 | 2025 |
| Pacer Center 41-1306304 | B | Bloomington, MN | 6 | $53,400 | 2025 |
| Northside Achievement Zone 30-0238807 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $51,834 | 2025 |
| Naz | U | Brewster, NY | 2 | $21,000 | 2024 |
| World Union for Progressive Judaism 13-1930176 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $20,160 | 2020 |
| Planned Parenthood 47-5312115 | C | New York, NY | 3 | $12,200 | 2023 |
| Crane Lake Camp | U | West Stockbridge, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 3 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Union for Reform Judaism 13-1663143 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $7,200 | 2020 |
| Urj Craneeisner | U | Massachussets, MA | 1 | $6,800 | 2022 |
| Callen-Lorde Community Health Center | U | New York, NY | 4 | $5,600 | 2025 |
| Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $5,400 | 2020 |
| Union for Reform Judaism Eisner Camp | U | Great Barrington, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| American Jewish World Service 22-2584370 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $3,400 | 2022 |
| Roots & Wings Foundation 22-3683539 | B | Denville, NJ | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| Daughters of Miriam Foundation 22-2563733 | B | Clifton, NJ | 2 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative 20-2633437 | B | Hackensack, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Nkenge Foundation Inc 99-4310836 | B | Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Jewish Funders Network 23-2742482 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $850 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 62 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $66,100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2025 | Northside Achievement Zone Minneapolis, MN | B | $43,334 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2025 | Publicolor New York, NY | B | $33,334 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2025 | Union for Reform Judaism Great Barrington, MA | U | $31,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2025 | Jewish Helping Hands New York, NY | B | $20,360 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2025 | Pacer Center Bloomington, MN | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2025 | Callen-Lorde Community Health Center New York, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2025 | Nkenge Foundation Inc Jersey City, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103101 |
| 2024 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $62,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2024 | Union for Reform Judaism Great Barrington, MA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2024 | Naz Brewster, NY | U | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2024 | Publicolor New York, NY | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2024 | Jewish Helping Hands New York, NY | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2024 | Pacer Center Bloomington, MN | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2024 | Crane Lake Camp West Stockbridge, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2024 | Callen-Lorde Community Health Center New York, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531339349103918 |
| 2023 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $62,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2023 | Union for Reform Judaism Great Barrington, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2023 | Pacer Center Bloomington, MN | B | $9,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2023 | Publicolor New York, NY | B | $7,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2023 | Jewish Helping Hands New York, NY | B | $7,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2023 | Northside Achievement Zone Minneapolis, MN | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2023 | Union for Reform Judaism Eisner Camp Great Barrington, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood New York, NY | C | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403169349100335 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $62,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | Urj Craneeisner Massachussets, MA | U | $6,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | Jewish Helping Hands New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | Pacer Center Bloomington, MN | B | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | Naz Brewster, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | American Jewish World Service New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2022 | Jewish Funders Network New York, NY | C | $850 | paid | GENERAL | 202333189349104708 |
| 2020 | Jewish Helping Hands New York, NY | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Union for Reform Judaism New York, NY | B | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Pacer Center Bloomington, MN | B | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Planned Parenthood New York, NY | C | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Northside Achievement Zone Minneapolis, MN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Publicolor New York, NY | B | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism Washington, DC | U | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Roots & Wings Foundation Denville, NJ | B | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | World Union for Progressive Judaism New York, NY | D | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative Hackensack, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Callen-Lorde Community Health Center New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | American Jewish World Service New York, NY | B | $540 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2020 | Daughters of Miriam Foundation Clifton, NJ | B | $450 | paid | GENERAL | 202111329349101836 |
| 2019 | World Union for Progressive Judaism New York, NY | D | $18,360 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Jewish Helping Hands New York, NY | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Pacer Center Bloomington, MN | B | $6,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Planned Parenthood New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Union for Reform Judaism New York, NY | B | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism Washington, DC | U | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Publicolor New York, NY | B | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Callen-Lorde Community Health Center New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | Daughters of Miriam Foundation Clifton, NJ | B | $900 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
| 2019 | American Jewish World Service New York, NY | B | $360 | paid | GENERAL | 202001929349100710 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611319349103101 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531339349103918 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403169349100335 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349104708 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111329349101836 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001929349100710 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861062448.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.