Grants paid by Mcgonigle Family Foundation
EIN 86-1120863 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Mcgonigle Family Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 86-1120863) reported 33 grants paid totaling $778,112 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$778,112
33 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $21,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $56,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $52,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $101,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $142,704 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $218,704 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $185,704 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Mcgonigle Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Bonaventure University | U | St Bonaventure, NY | 8 | $441,500 | 2025 |
| Bishop Lunch High School 75-1450046 | C | Dallas, TX | 4 | $195,000 | 2025 |
| St Benedicts Prep 87-2863614 | D | Newark, NJ | 4 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| San Diego Symphony 14-1858753 | C | San Diego, CA | 3 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Bishop Dunne Catholic School 75-2883025 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| The Catholic Foundation 75-1106620 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $13,500 | 2024 |
| Missionaries of the Cross | U | San Ysidro, CA | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Nazareth Academy 74-1549459 | B | St Victoria, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| The Mountain Fund | U | Friendship, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Mount Irenaeus | U | West Clarksville, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| University of Arkansas 26-0067784 | B | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Father Joes Villages | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Kpbs Public Television | U | San Diego, CA | 3 | $612 | 2025 |
| M Schmidt Inner City Corp | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $150,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202601179349100000 |
| 2025 | San Diego Symphony San Diego, CA | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202601179349100000 |
| 2025 | Bishop Lynch High School Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202601179349100000 |
| 2025 | St Benedicts Prep Newark, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202601179349100000 |
| 2025 | Kpbs Public Television San Diego, CA | U | $204 | paid | CHARITY | 202601179349100000 |
| 2024 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $130,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2024 | Bishop Lynch High School Dallas, TX | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2024 | The Catholic Foundation Dallas, TX | B | $13,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2024 | San Diego Symphony San Diego, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2024 | St Benedicts Prep Newark, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2024 | Mount Irenaeus West Clarksville, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2024 | Father Joes Villages San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2024 | Kpbs Public Television San Diego, CA | U | $204 | paid | CHARITY | 202520969349100107 |
| 2023 | Bishop Lynch High School Dallas, TX | B | $67,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202421189349100902 |
| 2023 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202421189349100902 |
| 2023 | San Diego Symphony San Diego, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202421189349100902 |
| 2023 | St Benedicts Prep Newark, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202421189349100902 |
| 2023 | Missionaries of the Cross San Ysidro, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202421189349100902 |
| 2023 | Kpbs Public Television San Diego, CA | U | $204 | paid | CHARITY | 202421189349100902 |
| 2022 | Bishop Lunch High School Dallas, TX | C | $67,500 | paid | Charity | 202341359349104869 |
| 2022 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | Charity | 202341359349104869 |
| 2022 | The Mountain Fund Friendship, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | Charity | 202341359349104869 |
| 2021 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | Charity | 202241039349100834 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202241039349100834 |
| 2020 | St Benedicts Prep Newark, NJ | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202111739349100611 |
| 2020 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202111739349100611 |
| 2020 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202111739349100611 |
| 2020 | Bishop Dunne Catholic School Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202111739349100611 |
| 2020 | Nazareth Academy St Victoria, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202111739349100611 |
| 2020 | Missionaries of the Cross San Ysidro, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202111739349100611 |
| 2018 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $11,000 | paid | Charity | 201921129349100307 |
| 2018 | Bishop Dunne Catholic School Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | Charity | 201921129349100307 |
| 2018 | M Schmidt Inner City Corp Grand Rapids, MI | U | $500 | paid | Charity | 201921129349100307 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601179349100000 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202520969349100107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421189349100902 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349104869 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241039349100834 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111739349100611 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921129349100307 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861120863.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.