Grants paid by Homestead Road Housing Foundation
EIN 86-1192355 · MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Homestead Road Housing Foundation of MN (EIN 86-1192355) reported 10 grants paid totaling $936,321 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$936,321
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $6,250 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $12,250 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $18,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $899,821 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Homestead Road Housing Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Charitable - Homestead Road Housing Foundation | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $899,821 | 2024 |
| Aerial Global Community | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Protez Foundation 88-2437069 | B | Oakdale, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Gustavus Adolphus College | U | St Peter, MN | 1 | $6,250 | 2021 |
| Matter 37-1441658 | B | St Louis Park, MN | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society LLC | U | Streamwood, IL | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Extending Hands to Kids 88-1263873 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Ukrainean Center | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Rein in Sarcoma | U | Fridley, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Mspta | U | Brainerd, MN | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fidelity Charitable - Homestead Road Housing Foundation Minneapolis, MN | U | $899,821 | paid | General Support | 202521209349102507 |
| 2023 | Protez Foundation Oakdale, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | Prosthetic Care , Help for people of Ukraine | 202401159349102015 |
| 2023 | Matter St Louis Park, MN | B | $3,500 | paid | Volunteer Kits (50 Snack Packs) | 202401159349102015 |
| 2023 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society LLC Streamwood, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | Life-saving research and support programs for patients and their families | 202401159349102015 |
| 2023 | Extending Hands to Kids Minneapolis, MN | B | $2,000 | paid | Support kids in Ukraine | 202401159349102015 |
| 2022 | Aerial Global Community Nashville, TN | U | $10,000 | paid | Support kids in Ukraine | 202331219349101013 |
| 2022 | Rein in Sarcoma Fridley, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | Pacient/Family support | 202331219349101013 |
| 2022 | Ukrainean Center Minneapolis, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | For Ukrainean Heritage Festival | 202331219349101013 |
| 2022 | Mspta Brainerd, MN | U | $250 | paid | Honoring Those Who have Made the Ultimate Sacrifice | 202331219349101013 |
| 2021 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $6,250 | paid | To be used for 10 scholarships for the Tennis & Life Camps. | 202221319349100417 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521209349102507 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401159349102015 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331219349101013 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221319349100417 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861192355.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.