funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Homestead Road Housing Foundation

EIN 86-1192355 · MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Homestead Road Housing Foundation of MN (EIN 86-1192355) reported 10 grants paid totaling $936,321 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$936,321

10 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$6,250
20224$12,250
20234$18,000
20241$899,821

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Homestead Road Housing Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Charitable - Homestead Road Housing FoundationUMinneapolis, MN1$899,8212024
Aerial Global CommunityUNashville, TN1$10,0002022
Protez Foundation 88-2437069BOakdale, MN1$10,0002023
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeUSt Peter, MN1$6,2502021
Matter 37-1441658BSt Louis Park, MN1$3,5002023
Leukemia & Lymphoma Society LLCUStreamwood, IL1$2,5002023
Extending Hands to Kids 88-1263873BMinneapolis, MN1$2,0002023
Ukrainean CenterUMinneapolis, MN1$1,0002022
Rein in SarcomaUFridley, MN1$1,0002022
MsptaUBrainerd, MN1$2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Homestead Road Housing Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Fidelity Charitable - Homestead Road Housing Foundation Minneapolis, MNU$899,821paidGeneral Support202521209349102507
2023Protez Foundation Oakdale, MNB$10,000paidProsthetic Care , Help for people of Ukraine202401159349102015
2023Matter St Louis Park, MNB$3,500paidVolunteer Kits (50 Snack Packs)202401159349102015
2023Leukemia & Lymphoma Society LLC Streamwood, ILU$2,500paidLife-saving research and support programs for patients and their families202401159349102015
2023Extending Hands to Kids Minneapolis, MNB$2,000paidSupport kids in Ukraine202401159349102015
2022Aerial Global Community Nashville, TNU$10,000paidSupport kids in Ukraine202331219349101013
2022Rein in Sarcoma Fridley, MNU$1,000paidPacient/Family support202331219349101013
2022Ukrainean Center Minneapolis, MNU$1,000paidFor Ukrainean Heritage Festival202331219349101013
2022Mspta Brainerd, MNU$250paidHonoring Those Who have Made the Ultimate Sacrifice202331219349101013
2021Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MNU$6,250paidTo be used for 10 scholarships for the Tennis & Life Camps.202221319349100417

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521209349102507
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401159349102015
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349101013
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221319349100417

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861192355.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.