funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Ocala International Horse Show Inc

EIN 86-1231931 · Lutz, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N70

Ocala International Horse Show Inc of Lutz, FL (EIN 86-1231931) reported 5 grants paid totaling $26,200 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,200

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$10,000
20242$8,200
20252$8,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ocala International Horse Show Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bys and Girld Club of Marion County 59-1172127AOcala, FL1$10,0002023
Kids Central Inc 03-0423152AWildowwd, FL2$10,0002025
Gasparilla Horse Show Inc 56-2287853ARiverview, FL2$6,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ocala International Horse Show Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kids Central Inc Wildowwd, FLA$5,000paidTo educate underpriviledge children in the care of horses202611479349300931
2025Gasparilla Horse Show Inc Riverview, FLA$3,000paidTo educate public in horsemand ship202611479349300931
2024Kids Central Inc Wildwood, FLA$5,000paidTo educate underpriviledge children in care of horses202521289349304167
2024Gasparilla Charity Horse Show Inc Riverview, FLA$3,200paidTo educate public in horsemanship202521289349304167
2023Bys and Girld Club of Marion County Ocala, FLA$10,000paidTo edeucate underprivilege children in the care of horses202401579349300030

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611479349300931
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521289349304167
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401579349300030

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861231931.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.