Grants paid by Veros Charities Inc
EIN 86-1243038 · Reston, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Veros Charities Inc of Reston, VA (EIN 86-1243038) reported 11 grants paid totaling $880,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$880,500
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $310,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $237,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $333,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Veros Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evermore 46-5633232 | C | Washington, DC | 3 | $430,000 | 2024 |
| Three Roots International 47-3677208 | C | Fairfax, VA | 3 | $310,000 | 2024 |
| The Donovan Bank Foundation 87-2789816 | D | Southern Pines, NC | 2 | $110,000 | 2024 |
| Loudoun Therapeutic Riding 23-7390594 | C | Lovettsville, VA | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| The National String Symphonia 46-3314903 | B | Frederick, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Evergreen Christian School 84-3923069 | B | Leesburg, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Three Roots International Fairfax, VA | C | $127,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541289349102364 |
| 2024 | Evermore Washington, DC | C | $125,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541289349102364 |
| 2024 | The Donovan Bank Foundation Southern Pines, NC | D | $60,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541289349102364 |
| 2024 | Loudoun Therapeutic Riding Lovettsville, VA | C | $18,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541289349102364 |
| 2024 | Evergreen Christian School Leesburg, VA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541289349102364 |
| 2023 | Evermore Washington, DC | C | $125,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349102607 |
| 2023 | Three Roots International Fairfax, VA | C | $62,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349102607 |
| 2023 | The Donovan Bank Foundation Southern Pines, NC | D | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349102607 |
| 2022 | Evermore Washington, DC | C | $180,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202331809349100213 |
| 2022 | Three Roots International Fairfax, VA | C | $120,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202331809349100213 |
| 2022 | The National String Symphonia Frederick, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202331809349100213 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541289349102364 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349102607 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331809349100213 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861243038.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.