Grants paid by Paslay Foundation
EIN 86-1337821 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F12
Paslay Foundation of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 86-1337821) reported 11 grants paid totaling $520,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$520,500
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $200,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $145,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $175,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Paslay Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hill School of Fort Worth Inc 75-1829184 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 4 | $198,750 | 2025 |
| Literacy United 27-4344844 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Hope Center for Autism 26-2181427 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| The Learning Center of North Texas 75-2905243 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $39,250 | 2025 |
| New Key School Inc 81-0661502 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $32,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Literacy United Fort Worth, TX | A | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349301555 |
| 2025 | Hill School of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $48,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349301555 |
| 2025 | New Key School Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $32,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349301555 |
| 2025 | The Learning Center of North Texas Fort Worth, TX | A | $29,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349301555 |
| 2024 | Literacy United Fort Worth, TX | A | $85,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501059349302465 |
| 2024 | Hill School of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501059349302465 |
| 2024 | The Learning Center of North Texas Fort Worth, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501059349302465 |
| 2023 | Literacy United Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442219349301954 |
| 2023 | Hill School of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442219349301954 |
| 2022 | Hill School of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202342349349300814 |
| 2022 | Hope Center for Autism Fort Worth, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202342349349300814 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601269349301555 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501059349302465 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442219349301954 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342349349300814 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861337821.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.