funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by St John Endowment Trust Fund Inc

EIN 86-1448469 · Oak Harbor, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X21

St John Endowment Trust Fund Inc of Oak Harbor, OH (EIN 86-1448469) reported 7 grants paid totaling $135,641 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,641

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$44,056
20232$30,605
20241$22,500
20252$38,480

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from St John Endowment Trust Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John Lutheran Church-Oak Harbor 34-4428240AOak Harbor, OH4$106,0002025
Habitat for Humanity Ottawa Couny 34-1744592AOak Harbor, OH2$15,9802025
Oak Harbor Downtown Development Grp 47-1588772AOak Harbor, OH1$13,6612022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St John Endowment Trust Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John Lutheran Church-Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, OHA$30,000paidGENERAL FUND202601349349304255
2025Habitat for Humanity Ottawa Couny Oak Harbor, OHA$8,480paidFAMILY ADVOCACY202601349349304255
2024St John Lutheran Church-Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, OHA$22,500paidGENERAL FUND202533179349310303
2023St John Lutheran Church-Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, OHA$23,105paidGENERAL FUND202431979349301883
2023Habitat for Humanity Ottawa Couny Oak Harbor, OHA$7,500paidFAMILY ADVOCACY202431979349301883
2022St John Lutheran Church-Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, OHA$30,395paidGENERAL FUND202341949349301524
2022Oak Harbor Downtown Development Grp Oak Harbor, OHA$13,661paidCIVIC202341949349301524

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601349349304255
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533179349310303
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431979349301883
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341949349301524

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861448469.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.