funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Beyond Bravenly Global Inc

EIN 86-1825161 · Seminole, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12

Beyond Bravenly Global Inc of Seminole, FL (EIN 86-1825161) reported 9 grants paid totaling $111,415 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,415

9 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$3,330
20232$7,000
20243$34,000
20253$67,085

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Beyond Bravenly Global Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Her Song 47-5684961DJacksonville, FL4$51,3302025
Sof MissionsUTampa, FL3$40,0852025
Shepherd's Village 59-3096209CBelleair, FL1$11,0002025
Embrace Humanity 92-2059165BOlympia, WA1$9,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beyond Bravenly Global Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Her Song Jacksonville, FLD$33,000paidDONATION202601349349105125
2025Sof Missions Tampa, FLU$23,085paidDONATION202601349349105125
2025Shepherd's Village Belleair, FLC$11,000paidDONATION202601349349105125
2024Sof Missions Tampa, FLU$15,000paidDONATION202533099349101008
2024Her Song Jacksonville, FLD$10,000paidDONATION202533099349101008
2024Embrace Humanity Olympia, WAB$9,000paidDONATION202533099349101008
2023Her Song Jacksonville, FLD$5,000paidDONATION202403189349102680
2023Sof Missions Tampa, FLU$2,000paidDONATION202403189349102680
2022Her Song Jacksonville, FLD$3,330paidDONATION202323199349107672

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601349349105125
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533099349101008
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349102680
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349107672

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861825161.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.