Grants paid by Meadows New Foundation Inc
EIN 86-1975495 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I
Meadows New Foundation Inc of GA (EIN 86-1975495) reported 8 grants paid totaling $175,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$175,000
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | $175,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Meadows New Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Georgia Rural Communities 47-1963576 | A | Lyons, GA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Mercy Medical Clinic & Foundation 27-1107136 | A | Lyons, GA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Gardens of Hope Recovery Comm 88-3009260 | A | Lyons, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Brewton Parker College 58-0619030 | A | Mt Vernon, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Southeast Ga Communities Project 58-2347258 | A | Lyons, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Emanuel County Child Abuse Prevent 58-1962113 | A | Swainsboro, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Safe Kids of Georgia 58-1936575 | A | Vidalia, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Rachel's House Prc 27-0475597 | A | Vidalia, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Southeast Georgia Rural Communities Lyons, GA | A | $35,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
| 2024 | Mercy Medical Clinic & Foundation Lyons, GA | A | $35,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
| 2024 | Gardens of Hope Recovery Comm Lyons, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
| 2024 | Brewton Parker College Mt Vernon, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
| 2024 | Southeast Ga Communities Project Lyons, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
| 2024 | Rachel's House Prc Vidalia, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
| 2024 | Safe Kids of Georgia Vidalia, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
| 2024 | Emanuel County Child Abuse Prevent Swainsboro, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202503179349307665 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503179349307665 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/861975495.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.