funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Mia Rays Squadron Inc

EIN 86-2063044 · Marco Island, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T12

Mia Rays Squadron Inc of Marco Island, FL (EIN 86-2063044) reported 3 grants paid totaling $2,604,484 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,604,484

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$864,963
20241$972,619
20251$766,902

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mia Rays Squadron Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marco Island Academy a Public Charter High School 27-4411503AMarco Island, FL3$2,604,4842025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mia Rays Squadron Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Marco Island Academy a Public Charter High School Marco Island, FLA$766,902paidOPEARTION SUPPORT202513189349315016
2024Marco Island Academy a Public Charter High School Marco Island, FLA$972,619paidOPEARTION SUPPORT202403189349309050
2023Marco Island Academy a Public Charter High School Marco Island, FLA$864,963paid202332999349301823

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202513189349315016
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202403189349309050
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332999349301823

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/862063044.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.