Grants paid by The Gracey Family Foundation Inc
EIN 86-2082531 · Fort Thomas, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Gracey Family Foundation Inc of Fort Thomas, KY (EIN 86-2082531) reported 19 grants paid totaling $83,650 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $13,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,650
19 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$13,000
2 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $7,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | 3 | $8,200 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $16,450 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $21,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $30,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Gracey Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Sam Foundation 85-3299502 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $28,000 | 2025 |
| Fort Thomas Education Foundation 61-1393646 | B | Fort Thomas, KY | 5 | $21,700 | 2025 |
| Good Samaritan Foundation | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Christ Church Ucc 85-2770955 | D | Ft Thomas, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Bethesda Foundation 23-7374129 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Highlands Athletic Boosters 61-0415470 | C | Ft Thomas, KY | 3 | $3,850 | 2025 |
| Cincinnati Marlins Boosters | U | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| City of Fort Thomas | U | Fort Thomas, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Horizon Community Funds 82-1388190 | D | Fort Thomas, KY | 2 | $600 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Good Sam Foundation Cincinnati, OH | D | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640859349100219 |
| 2025 | Christ Church Ucc Ft Thomas, KY | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640859349100219 |
| 2025 | Bethesda Foundation Cincinnati, OH | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640859349100219 |
| 2025 | Highlands Athletic Boosters Ft Thomas, KY | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640859349100219 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Marlins Boosters Cincinnati, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640859349100219 |
| 2025 | Fort Thomas Education Ft Thomas, KY | C | $0 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640859349100219 |
| 2024 | Good Sam Foundation Cincinnati, OH | D | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530769349100928 |
| 2024 | Bethesda Foundation Cincinnati, OH | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530769349100928 |
| 2024 | Highlands Athletic Boosters Ft Thomas, KY | C | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530769349100928 |
| 2024 | Fort Thomas Education Ft Thomas, KY | C | $1,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530769349100928 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Marlins Boosters Cincinnati, OH | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530769349100928 |
| 2023 | Good Samaritan Foundation Cincinnati, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411179349101011 |
| 2023 | Fort Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | B | $6,000 | paid | ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202411179349101011 |
| 2023 | Horizon Community Funds Fort Thomas, KY | D | $400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - GIVE WHERE YOU LIVE | 202411179349101011 |
| 2023 | Highlands Athletic Booster Association Fort Thomas, KY | C | $50 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411179349101011 |
| 2022 | Fort Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | B | $7,000 | paid | ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202321289349100442 |
| 2022 | City of Fort Thomas Fort Thomas, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | BRIARCLIFF PARK IMPROVEMENT PROJECT | 202321289349100442 |
| 2022 | Horizon Community Funds Fort Thomas, KY | D | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - GIVE WHERE YOU LIVE | 202321289349100442 |
| 2021 | Fort Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | B | $7,000 | paid | ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202221049349100302 |
| 2021 | Fort Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | B | $7,000 | approved, future | 2022 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202221049349100302 |
| 2021 | Fort Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | B | $6,000 | approved, future | 2023 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202221049349100302 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640859349100219 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530769349100928 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411179349101011 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349100442 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221049349100302 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/862082531.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.