Grants paid by Mcpartland Family Foundation Inc
EIN 86-2087892 · Stevens Point, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Mcpartland Family Foundation Inc of Stevens Point, WI (EIN 86-2087892) reported 13 grants paid totaling $248,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$248,500
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $26,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $82,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $140,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Mcpartland Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way of Portage County 39-0831152 | B | Stevens Point, WI | 3 | $101,000 | 2024 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| University of Wi-Stevens Point Foundation 39-0743975 | D | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Rawhide Youth Services | U | New London, WI | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Maui United Way 99-0086524 | C | Kahului, HI | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Pga Tour First Tee Foundation 83-4186070 | C | Ponte Verda Beach, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Humane Society of Portage County | U | Plover, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| St Stephens Catholic Church 39-1461771 | C | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Operation Boostrap 39-1421932 | C | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Cap Services 39-1080897 | B | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Portage County 73-1630506 | B | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512139349100306 |
| 2024 | United Way of Portage County Stevens Point, WI | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512139349100306 |
| 2024 | Maui United Way Kahului, HI | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512139349100306 |
| 2024 | Rawhide Youth Services New London, WI | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512139349100306 |
| 2023 | United Way of Portage County Stevens Point, WI | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2023 | University of Wi-Stevens Point Foundation Stevens Point, WI | D | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2023 | Pga Tour First Tee Foundation Ponte Verda Beach, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2023 | Humane Society of Portage County Plover, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2023 | St Stephens Catholic Church Stevens Point, WI | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2023 | Operation Boostrap Stevens Point, WI | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2023 | Cap Services Stevens Point, WI | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Portage County Stevens Point, WI | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202433169349101043 |
| 2022 | United Way of Portage County Stevens Point, WI | B | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202313189349102416 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512139349100306 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433169349101043 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313189349102416 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/862087892.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.