Grants paid by Secure Families Collaborative
EIN 86-2152312 · Santa Rosa, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P84
Secure Families Collaborative of Santa Rosa, CA (EIN 86-2152312) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,720,489 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,720,489
17 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $406,412 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $738,648 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $575,429 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Secure Families Collaborative, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonoma Immigrant Services Inc 87-1441610 | A | Sonoma, CA | 3 | $498,485 | 2024 |
| University of Sf Law School 94-1156628 | A | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $482,479 | 2024 |
| Immigration Institute of Bay Area 94-1156554 | A | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $268,045 | 2024 |
| Legal Aid of Sonoma County 68-0008581 | A | Santa Rosa, CA | 2 | $204,028 | 2024 |
| Corazon Healdsburg 27-3044487 | A | Healdsburg, CA | 1 | $120,837 | 2022 |
| Catholic Charities 94-2479393 | A | Santa Rosa, CA | 2 | $77,380 | 2023 |
| Keystone Therapy and Training Fdn 88-0895983 | A | Santa Rosa, CA | 2 | $54,000 | 2023 |
| North Bay Organizing Project 45-2369887 | A | Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $15,235 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sonoma Immigrant Services Inc Sonoma, CA | A | $232,320 | paid | PROGRAM | 202543219349313954 |
| 2024 | University of Sf Law School San Francisco, CA | A | $160,000 | paid | PROGRAM | 202543219349313954 |
| 2024 | Immigration Institute of Bay Area San Francisco, CA | A | $111,250 | paid | PROGRAM | 202543219349313954 |
| 2024 | Legal Aid of Sonoma County Santa Rosa, CA | A | $71,859 | paid | PROGRAM | 202543219349313954 |
| 2023 | Sonoma Immigrant Services Inc Sonoma, CA | A | $246,165 | paid | PROGRAM | 202403209349321690 |
| 2023 | University of Sf Law School San Francisco, CA | A | $160,594 | paid | PROGRAM | 202403209349321690 |
| 2023 | Legal Aid of Sonoma County Santa Rosa, CA | A | $132,169 | paid | PROGRAM | 202403209349321690 |
| 2023 | Immigration Institute of Bay Area San Francisco, CA | A | $100,545 | paid | PROGRAM | 202403209349321690 |
| 2023 | Keystone Therapy and Training Fdn Santa Rosa, CA | A | $44,000 | paid | PROGRAM | 202403209349321690 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Santa Rosa, CA | A | $39,940 | paid | PROGRAM | 202403209349321690 |
| 2023 | North Bay Organizing Project Santa Rosa, CA | A | $15,235 | paid | PROGRAM | 202403209349321690 |
| 2022 | University of Sf Law School San Francisco, CA | A | $161,885 | paid | PROGRAM | 202303199349319580 |
| 2022 | Corazon Healdsburg Healdsburg, CA | A | $120,837 | paid | PROGRAM | 202303199349319580 |
| 2022 | Immigration Institute of Bay Area San Francisco, CA | A | $56,250 | paid | PROGRAM | 202303199349319580 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Santa Rosa, CA | A | $37,440 | paid | PROGRAM | 202303199349319580 |
| 2022 | Sonoma Immigrant Services Inc Sonoma, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM | 202303199349319580 |
| 2022 | Keystone Therapy and Training Fdn Santa Rosa, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM | 202303199349319580 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543219349313954 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403209349321690 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349319580 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/862152312.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.