funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by New Bedford Light

EIN 86-2407296 · New Bedford, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A33

New Bedford Light of New Bedford, MA (EIN 86-2407296) reported 2 grants paid totaling $72,350 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,350

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$62,735
20241$9,615

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from New Bedford Light, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Plymouth Rock Publishing Corp 92-2063672APlymouth, MA2$72,3502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Bedford Light
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Plymouth Rock Publishing Corp Plymouth, MAA$9,615paidSUPPORT202543179349304979
2023Plymouth Rock Publishing Corp Plymouth, MAA$62,735paidSUPPORT202433209349312513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543179349304979
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433209349312513

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/862407296.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.